Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Covington
Chop House
11 & Under "AAA"
Head Coach: Chris Sorrows
Record
W-L-T 17-0-0
Win % 1.000
Avg Finish 1.00
Ranking Points 67
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 10.59
Avg Runs Allowed 2.41
Avg Runs Difference 8.18
Runs Scored 180
Runs Allowed 41
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 10/23/2021 19th ANNUAL BOO BALL INVITATIONAL 11U-OPEN 4-0-0
1 2/26/2022 SPRING TRAINING IN GWINNETT 11U-OPEN 2-0-0
1 4/30/2022 GAME CHANGER WOOD BAT CLASSIC, Powered by Mizuno 11U-OPEN 4-0-0
1 5/7/2022 DIAMONDS ARE A MOM'S BEST FRIEND (Saturday Only) 11U-AAA 3-0-0
1 5/14/2022 FLOWERY BRANCH BATTLE OF THE BATS 11U-AAA 4-0-0
  6/4/2022 2022 NORTH GEORGIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 11U-AAA 0-0-0
  6/11/2022 JUNE JAM SUMMER SERIES WEEK 2 11U-OPEN 0-0-0
  6/27/2022 THE 2022 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL SESSION II 11U-OPEN 0-0-0
# Player Age Status
00 Carter Chappell 11 and 7 months Active
2 Rashad Johnson 11 and 8 months Active
5 Parker Merz 11 and 10 months Active
6 Easton Geren 12 and 0 months Active
7 Tanner Williams 10 and 8 months Active
8 Payton Little 11 and 1 month Active
10 Brody Boyett 11 and 4 months Active
13 Jack Sorrows 11 and 2 months Active
23 McCoy Clark 11 and 2 months Active
24 Oscar Viramontes 11 and 10 months Active
25 Luke Carr 11 and 4 months Active
54 John Hansel Davis 11 and 8 months Pending
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 18 4-0-0 13 10.25 2.50 7.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/23 3:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 10 Chop House 3 Gwinnett Stripers 11u
Game #2 10/23 5:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 13 Chop House 3 Newton Naturals
Game #3 10/24 2:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 12 Chop House 0 Gwinnett Stripers 11u
Game #4 10/24 4:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 6 Chop House 4 Brookwood Hit Squad 11U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 2-0-0 19 14.50 1.50 13.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/26 9:30 AM Mtn Park Park 6 10 Chop House 2 Gwinnett Bandits 11u
Game #2 2/26 11:30 AM Mtn Park Park 6 19 Chop House 1 Georgia Nationals
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 16 4-0-0 11 8.75 2.00 6.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/30 3:00 PM Shiloh High School 2 6 Chop House 1 Precision Baseball
Game #2 4/30 5:00 PM Shiloh High School 2 11 Chop House 5 Fielder's Choice Twins
Game #3 5/1 4:00 PM Shiloh High School 2 10 Chop House 0 Ambush Baseball 11U Booth
Game #4 5/1 6:00 PM Shiloh High School 2 8 Chop House 2 Mount Paran Bombers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 3-0-0 13 10.00 1.00 9.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/7 1:00 PM Shiloh High School 2 5 Chop House 1 Brookwood Hit Squad 11U
Game #2 5/7 5:00 PM Shiloh High School 2 12 Chop House 1 Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Game #3 5/7 7:00 PM Shiloh High School 2 13 Chop House 1 Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 15 4-0-0 14 11.25 4.25 7.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/14 3:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 10 Chop House 6 South Dekalb Tribe
Game #2 5/14 5:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 10 Chop House 0 Team Elite Prospects
Game #3 5/15 1:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 11 Chop House 1 Team Elite Select
Game #4 5/15 5:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 14 Chop House 10 Fielder's Choice Twins

No games scheduled for this event

No games scheduled for this event

No games scheduled for this event