Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Hoschton
Fielder's Choice Twins
11 & Under "AAA"
Head Coach: Chris Hays
Record
W-L-T 18-16-1
Win % .529
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 60
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 9.00
Avg Runs Allowed 6.69
Avg Runs Difference 2.31
Runs Scored 315
Runs Allowed 234
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
2 9/12/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 1 11U-OPEN 2-1-0
6 9/26/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 3 12U-AA 0-2-0
6 3/5/2022 20th ANNUAL GWINNETT/HALL CO. SHOOTOUT 11U-OPEN 0-3-0
4 3/19/2022 NORTH GWINNETT INVITATIONAL 11U-AAA 2-2-0
1 3/26/2022 GWINNETT/HALL'S MARCH MADNESS 11U-AAA 3-1-0
2 4/23/2022 GWINNETT LONGBALL 11U-AAA 2-2-1
7 4/30/2022 GAME CHANGER WOOD BAT CLASSIC, Powered by Mizuno 11U-OPEN 4-1-0
2 5/14/2022 FLOWERY BRANCH BATTLE OF THE BATS 11U-AAA 3-2-0
4 5/21/2022 THE GWINNETT/HALL INVITATIONAL 11U-AAA 2-2-0
# Player Age Status
3 Colton Brookshire 11 and 8 months Active
6 Jacob Floyd 12 and 0 months Active
8 Sawyer Klein 11 and 0 months Active
9 Graham Bollier 12 and 1 month Active
10 Joshua Hay 11 and 8 months Active
12 Brayden Fleming 11 and 4 months Active
13 Knox Howell 10 and 9 months Active
16 Mason Perkins 11 and 7 months Active
26 Christopher Hays 12 and 0 months Active
30 Jalen Dickson 11 and 5 months Active
46 Jake Bruns 11 and 4 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 2-1-0 18 9.00 4.67 4.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/12 1:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 6 Fielder's Choice Twins 4 South Dekalb Tribe
Game #2 9/12 5:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 18 Fielder's Choice Twins 4 Line Drive Academy Loggins
Game #3 9/12 7:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 3 Fielder's Choice Twins 6 Brookwood Hit Squad 11U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 2 0-2-0 5 4.00 5.50 -1.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/26 9:30 AM Shiloh High School 2 5 Fielder's Choice Twins 7 Brookwood Broncos
Game #2 9/26 11:30 AM Shiloh High School 2 3 Fielder's Choice Twins 4 Signature Park Outlaws
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 2 0-3-0 8 6.00 10.00 -4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/5 3:00 PM George Pierce Park 5 7 Fielder's Choice Twins 8 East Side Elite
Game #2 3/5 7:00 PM George Pierce Park 5 3 Fielder's Choice Twins 13 Brookwood Hit Squad 11U
Game #3 3/6 11:30 AM George Pierce Park 5 8 Fielder's Choice Twins 9 Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 5 2-2-0 16 8.00 4.75 3.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/19 9:30 AM George Pierce Park 5 16 Fielder's Choice Twins 2 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Game #2 3/19 11:30 AM George Pierce Park 5 2 Fielder's Choice Twins 4 Team Elite Premier
Game #3 3/20 12:00 PM George Pierce Park 5 11 Fielder's Choice Twins 3 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Game #4 3/20 4:00 PM George Pierce Park 5 3 Fielder's Choice Twins 10 Team Elite Premier
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 14 3-1-0 11 8.75 4.75 4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/26 3:00 PM Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 5 Fielder's Choice Twins 11 Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Game #2 3/26 5:00 PM Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 10 Fielder's Choice Twins 4 Devine Baseball 11U
Game #3 3/27 12:00 PM Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 11 Fielder's Choice Twins 2 Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Game #4 3/27 4:00 PM Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 9 Fielder's Choice Twins 2 Georgia Saltdogs
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 2-2-1 16 10.00 8.80 1.20
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/23 9:00 AM Mtn Park Park 5 12 Fielder's Choice Twins 12 Team Elite Premier
Game #2 4/23 11:00 AM Mtn Park Park 5 3 Fielder's Choice Twins 9 Devine Baseball 11U
Game #3 4/24 10:00 AM Mtn Park Park 5 10 Fielder's Choice Twins 7 Team Elite Premier
Game #4 4/24 2:00 PM Mtn Park Park 5 16 Fielder's Choice Twins 3 Georgia Saltdogs
Game #5 4/24 4:00 PM Mtn Park Park 5 9 Fielder's Choice Twins 13 Devine Baseball 11U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 7 4-1-0 18 11.00 3.80 7.20
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/30 5:00 PM Shiloh High School 2 5 Fielder's Choice Twins 11 Chop House
Game #2 4/30 7:00 PM Shiloh High School 2 18 Fielder's Choice Twins 4 Precision Baseball
Game #3 5/1 12:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 8 Fielder's Choice Twins 2 Precision Baseball
Game #4 5/1 4:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 13 Fielder's Choice Twins 1 Prime Baseball 11U - Squillace
Game #5 5/1 6:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 11 Fielder's Choice Twins 1 FOCO Warriors
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 8 3-2-0 17 11.40 7.20 4.20
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/14 9:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 3 11 Fielder's Choice Twins 3 Team Elite Select
Game #2 5/14 11:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 3 7 Fielder's Choice Twins 8 Georgia Saltdogs
Game #3 5/15 11:30 AM South Gwinnett Park 3 12 Fielder's Choice Twins 4 Team Elite Prospects
Game #4 5/15 3:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 17 Fielder's Choice Twins 7 Georgia Saltdogs
Game #5 5/15 5:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 10 Fielder's Choice Twins 14 Chop House
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 8 2-2-0 14 8.25 10.50 -2.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/21 1:45 PM Baycreek Park 3 14 Fielder's Choice Twins 5 Team Elite Premier
Game #2 5/21 3:45 PM Baycreek Park 3 8 Fielder's Choice Twins 18 Buford Elite
Game #3 5/22 10:00 AM Baycreek Park 3 7 Fielder's Choice Twins 3 Oconee RiverDawgs
Game #4 5/22 2:00 PM Baycreek Park 3 4 Fielder's Choice Twins 16 NYO Warriors