Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - LOGANVILLE
Georgia Select
14 & Under
Head Coach: Adam Ward
Record
W-L-T 6-3-1
Win % .650
Avg Finish 2.00
Ranking Points 50
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.30
Avg Runs Allowed 3.60
Avg Runs Difference 2.70
Runs Scored 63
Runs Allowed 36
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
2 9/26/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 3 14U-OPEN 2-1-0
2 10/17/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 6 15U-OPEN 1-1-1
3 10/23/2021 19th ANNUAL BOO BALL INVITATIONAL 14U-OPEN 3-1-0
# Player Age Status
2 Matthew Berardinelli 14 and 7 months Active
10 Dylan Whaley 14 and 10 months Active
11 Connor Smith 14 and 6 months Active
12 Colton Fowler 14 and 4 months Active
15 Bryson Towler 15 and 0 months Active
17 Cade Trinkle 14 and 9 months Active
19 Cade Riffle 14 and 4 months Active
24 Griffin Conn 14 and 6 months Active
27 Brice Whaley 13 and 8 months Pending
41 Klint Robinson 13 and 7 months Active
46 jake boland 14 and 10 months Active
47 Samuel Martell 14 and 11 months Active
77 Aiden Gorvett 14 and 6 months Active
78 Jesse Maddox 15 and 3 months Active
79 William Medlock 15 and 8 months Active
99 Andrew Chappell 14 and 3 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 10 2-1-0 14 9.33 3.33 6.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/26 9:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 1 9 Georgia Select 3 Dacula Falcons
Game #2 9/26 1:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 1 14 Georgia Select 0 Sand Gnats 14U
Game #3 9/26 5:30 PM Central Gwinnett High School 1 5 Georgia Select 7 Macon Pain
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 12 1-1-1 5 3.33 4.67 -1.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/17 1:00 PM Signature Park 3 5 Georgia Select 3 Five Star Generals - Loganville
Game #2 10/17 5:00 PM Signature Park 3 3 Georgia Select 3 Medlock Monarchs 15U
Game #3 10/17 7:30 PM Signature Park 3 2 Georgia Select 8 Sandlot Dawgs
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 28 3-1-0 11 6.25 3.00 3.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/23 9:00 AM Dacula Park 1 7 Georgia Select 4 Dacula Falcons
Game #2 10/23 11:00 AM Dacula Park 1 11 Georgia Select 0 ATL Lightning 14U Lizarraga
Game #3 10/24 11:00 AM Signature Park 3 5 Georgia Select 3 Hardknox Blue Jays
Game #4 10/24 1:00 PM Signature Park 3 2 Georgia Select 5 Brookwood Broncos