Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Newton County
East Central Elite
11 & Under "A"
Head Coach: Jeremy Tune
Record
W-L-T 12-18-0
Win % .400
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 65
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.13
Avg Runs Allowed 7.93
Avg Runs Difference -1.80
Runs Scored 184
Runs Allowed 238
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 2/19/2022 82 CHALLENGE FROZEN ROPE CLASSIC ( FREE NO TEAM ENTRY FEE RINGS ) 11U-AA 2-2-0
5 3/4/2022 Saturday Series #1 - One Day Worm Burners - Presented by Mpact Sports - Making A Difference 11U-A 0-3-0
5 3/12/2022 South MS - Spring Dingers - (Saturday Only) Presented by The Tournament Team 11U-A 0-2-0
3 4/1/2022 Central MS - All American Games/Rookie Rumble - Presented by The Tournament Team 11U-A 3-1-0
  4/16/2022 CANCELED - Saturday Series #3 - 11U-A 0-0-0
9 4/23/2022 82 CHALLENGE CIRCLE THE BASES ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-AA 0-3-0
5 5/7/2022 Central MS - Mom's Rock - (Saturday Only) - Presented by The Tournament Team 11U-A 3-1-0
3 5/20/2022 Saturday Series #4 - One Day Summer Bash - Presented by Mpact Sports - Making A Difference 11U-A 1-2-0
5 5/28/2022 South MS - Stars & Strikes @Magee - (Saturday Only) - Presented by The Tournament Team 11U-AA 1-3-0
9 6/10/2022 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 11 A & 11 AA 11U-A 2-1-0
# Player Age Status
1 Brayden Sims 12 and 0 months Active
2 John Hardy 11 and 11 months Active
4 Remi Harrison 11 and 0 months Active
5 Aiden Carey 10 and 9 months Active
7 Jordan Payne 11 and 7 months Active
9 Raylon Harrison 10 and 1 month Active
10 Chandler Pierce 11 and 5 months Active
11 Mason Platt 11 and 1 month Active
13 Ayden May 11 and 10 months Active
18 Cooper Franklin 11 and 9 months Active
20 krosby James 10 and 6 months Active
22 Campbell Tune 11 and 5 months Active
33 Seth Cox 11 and 0 months Active
34 Brody Bufkin 12 and 0 months Active
35 BRAYDEN PITTS 12 and 0 months Active
66 Jase Roberson 10 and 7 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 5 2-2-0 9 5.75 6.75 -1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/19 4:10 PM Winona Rec Park 3 5 East Central Elite 10 Rankin Spartans
Game #2 2/19 5:50 PM Winona Rec Park 3 9 East Central Elite 6 Mississippi Studs
Game #3 2/20 12:30 PM Winona Rec Park 3 8 East Central Elite 3 Mississippi Studs
Game #4 2/20 2:15 PM Winona Rec Park 3 1 East Central Elite 8 Rankin Spartans
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 2 0-3-0 2 1.67 8.00 -6.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/5 10:00 AM The Quarry 4 1 East Central Elite 13 11U Canes MS - Stewart
Game #2 3/5 11:40 AM The Quarry 4 2 East Central Elite 5 U-town Stingers
Game #3 3/5 2:40 PM The Quarry 4 2 East Central Elite 6 Rankin County Royals
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 2 0-2-0 6 5.00 15.50 -10.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/12 11:30 AM Magee Sports Complex 7 4 East Central Elite 17 Bull Baseball Stone County 11U
Game #2 3/12 1:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 8 6 East Central Elite 14 Mighty Tigers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 7 3-1-0 10 7.25 5.25 2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/2 1:20 PM TRACEWAY PARK 6 8 East Central Elite 2 MCSZ Thunder Black
Game #2 4/2 3:00 PM TRACEWAY PARK 6 7 East Central Elite 4 Rankin Spartans
Game #3 4/3 11:00 AM TRACEWAY PARK 6 10 East Central Elite 3 MCSZ Thunder Black
Game #4 4/3 2:20 PM TRACEWAY PARK 10 4 East Central Elite 12 2 Seam Brewers- Chandler

No games scheduled for this event

Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
9 8 0-3-0 6 6.00 7.67 -1.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/23 12:40 PM Ivy park 3 6 East Central Elite 8 U-town Stingers
Game #2 4/23 2:20 PM Ivy park 3 6 East Central Elite 8 Golden Spikes 11U-Horn
Game #3 4/23 6:00 PM Ivy park 3 6 East Central Elite 7 Mississippi Shockers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 5 3-1-0 18 11.75 7.50 4.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/7 10:40 AM Flowood Liberty Park 3 11 East Central Elite 6 MCSZ Thunder Grey
Game #2 5/7 2:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 3 9 East Central Elite 13 Mississippi Dominators
Game #3 5/7 3:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 3 18 East Central Elite 3 MCSZ Thunder Black
Game #4 5/7 7:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 3 9 East Central Elite 8 Mississippi Warstic 11u
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 6 1-2-0 8 6.00 9.33 -3.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/21 12:20 PM The Quarry Q2 8 East Central Elite 10 Brookhaven Brochachos
Game #2 5/21 3:40 PM The Quarry Q2 7 East Central Elite 6 Rankin Spartans
Game #3 5/21 5:20 PM The Quarry Q3 3 East Central Elite 12 Brookhaven Brochachos
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 3 1-3-0 7 3.50 10.50 -7.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/28 11:40 AM Magee Sports Complex 2 2 East Central Elite 7 PSP Combat
Game #2 5/28 1:20 PM Magee Sports Complex 2 3 East Central Elite 17 MS STORM
Game #3 5/28 3:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 3 7 East Central Elite 5 MCSZ Thunder Black
Game #4 5/28 6:20 PM Magee Sports Complex 3 2 East Central Elite 13 Brookhaven Brochachos
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
9 27 2-1-0 11 6.67 4.00 2.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/10 4:15 PM BNA Bank Park 3 11 East Central Elite 4 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Game #2 6/11 10:00 AM BNA Bank Park 2 6 East Central Elite 2 Philly Sox
Game #3 6/11 3:15 PM BNA Bank Park 3 3 East Central Elite 6 Brookhaven Brochachos