Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Union
U-town Stingers
11 & Under "A"
Head Coach: Tim Warren
Record
W-L-T 6-6-0
Win % .500
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 29
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.83
Avg Runs Allowed 6.58
Avg Runs Difference 2.25
Runs Scored 106
Runs Allowed 79
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
2 9/11/2021 82 CHALLENGE HIGH HEAT SHOWDOWN ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-AA 2-2-0
4 9/18/2021 82 CHALLENGE BULLDOG BASH SATURDAY ONLY ( RINGS ) 11U-AA 1-1-0
3 10/9/2021 82 CHALLENGE UMPIRE APPRECIATION DAY ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-AA 1-2-0
5 10/16/2021 Central MS - Fall State Tournament - Presented by The The Tournament Team 11U-A 2-1-0
  2/19/2022 South MS - 7th Annual Snowball Classic (Saturday Only) - Presented by The Tournament Team 11U-A 0-0-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 2-2-0 15 8.25 5.50 2.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/11 11:15 AM Ivy park 6 7 U-town Stingers 4 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 11U
Game #2 9/11 1:00 PM Ivy park 6 3 U-town Stingers 5 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Game #3 9/11 2:45 PM Ivy park 6 15 U-town Stingers 4 Mad Dawgs
Game #4 9/11 6:15 PM Ivy park 5 8 U-town Stingers 9 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 11U
Number Player Age
2 Ryder Furr 11
3 Kysen Patrick 11
4 Kenneth Burrage 11
8 Sawyer Robinson 11
9 Cooper Franklin 11
10 Riley Goforth 11
13 Ayden may 11
15 Beau Warren 11
16 BRITT CUMBERLAND 11
18 Chandler Pierce 11
22 Campbell Tune 11
24 Rodgrick Anderson 10
42 Kapp Ward 12
50 Quinton Boykin 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 7 1-1-0 10 7.50 7.00 0.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/18 11:10 AM Ivy park 6 5 U-town Stingers 6 South Alabama Swag
Game #2 9/18 2:30 PM Ivy park 6 10 U-town Stingers 8 Renegades
Number Player Age
2 Ryder Furr 11
3 Kysen Patrick 11
4 Kenneth Burrage 11
8 Sawyer Robinson 11
9 Cooper Franklin 11
10 Riley Goforth 11
13 Ayden may 11
15 Beau Warren 11
16 BRITT CUMBERLAND 11
18 Chandler Pierce 11
22 Campbell Tune 11
24 Rodgrick Anderson 10
42 Kapp Ward 12
50 Quinton Boykin 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 4 1-2-0 14 7.00 8.67 -1.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/9 11:05 AM Winona Rec Park 3 5 U-town Stingers 8 SBG Sox 11U - Thomas
Game #2 10/9 2:15 PM Winona Rec Park 3 14 U-town Stingers 7 Golden Spikes 11U-Horn
Game #3 10/9 5:40 PM Winona Rec Park 3 2 U-town Stingers 11 Delta Bombers
Number Player Age
1 John Hardy 11
2 Ryder Furr 11
3 Kysen Patrick 11
4 Kenneth Burrage 11
8 Sawyer Robinson 11
9 Cooper Franklin 11
10 Riley Goforth 11
13 Ayden may 11
15 Beau Warren 11
18 Chandler Pierce 11
22 Campbell Tune 11
24 Rodgrick Anderson 10
42 Kapp Ward 12
50 Quinton Boykin 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 11 2-1-0 20 12.33 5.67 6.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/16 5:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 4 20 U-town Stingers 1 Mississippi Warstic
Game #2 10/16 7:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 4 15 U-town Stingers 4 Rankin Black Axes
Game #3 10/17 12:20 PM The Quarry 5 2 U-town Stingers 12 South Rankin Raiders
Number Player Age
1 John Hardy 11
2 Ryder Furr 11
3 Kysen Patrick 11
4 Kenneth Burrage 11
8 Sawyer Robinson 11
9 Cooper Franklin 11
10 Riley Goforth 11
13 Ayden may 11
15 Beau Warren 11
16 BRITT CUMBERLAND 11
18 Chandler Pierce 11
22 Campbell Tune 11
24 Rodgrick Anderson 10
42 Kapp Ward 12
50 Quinton Boykin 10
Number Player Age
1 John Hardy 11
2 Ryder Furr 11
3 Kysen Patrick 11
4 Kenneth Burrage 11
8 Sawyer Robinson 11
9 Cooper Franklin 11
10 Riley Goforth 11
13 Ayden may 11
15 Beau Warren 11
16 BRITT CUMBERLAND 11
18 Chandler Pierce 11
22 Campbell Tune 11
24 Rodgrick Anderson 10
42 Kapp Ward 12
50 Quinton Boykin 10