Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Wesson
PSP Combat
10 & Under "AAA"
Head Coach: Ricky Breazeale
Record
W-L-T 19-10-4
Win % .636
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 82
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.70
Avg Runs Allowed 5.30
Avg Runs Difference 1.39
Runs Scored 221
Runs Allowed 175
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
3 9/11/2021 Central MS - 5th Annual 1st Responders Tribute - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-AA 3-1-0
1 9/25/2021 Central MS - Super Slam Qualifier - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-AA 3-1-0
4 10/9/2021 Central MS - Saturday Only Shootout (Pay at the Plate) - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-AA 3-1-0
2 3/4/2022 Central MS - March Madness - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-OPEN 4-1-0
4 3/19/2022 Central MS - 5th Annual Luck of the Irish - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-AA 2-2-0
4 3/25/2022 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #1 - Hosted by The Tournament Team 10U-OPEN 1-1-2
7 4/22/2022 Central MS - Metro Madness 3 - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-AAA 0-2-1
  4/30/2022 DOUBLE POINTS BATTLE FOR THE BLING ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-AA 0-0-0
2 5/13/2022 Central MS - Boys of Summer - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-AAA 3-1-1
  6/10/2022 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 7A, 7AA, 8UKP, 9A, 9AAA,10AAA, 11AAA, 13AA, 13AAA , 14AA, 14AAA 10U-AAA 0-0-0
  6/20/2022 THE 2022 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL SESSION I 10U-OPEN 0-0-0
# Player Age Status
6 Collin Watts 10 and 10 months Active
7 Layton Willard 10 and 3 months Active
9 Thomas Ponder 10 and 10 months Active
10 Gage Wisinger 10 and 11 months Active
12 Easton Forrest 10 and 5 months Active
14 Asher Campbell 9 and 9 months Active
15 Owen Davis 10 and 5 months Active
17 Haydn Rushing 10 and 8 months Active
23 Parker Elliott 10 and 5 months Active
27 Walker Breazeale 10 and 9 months Active
43 Rosson Falvey 10 and 10 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 12 3-1-0 10 7.50 4.50 3.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/11 3:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 3 10 PSP Combat 0 Golden Spikes 10U - Hopkins
Game #2 9/11 5:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 3 8 PSP Combat 6 Golden Spikes 10U - Gibson
Game #3 9/12 2:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 6 PSP Combat 2 Bruisers
Game #4 9/12 4:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 6 PSP Combat 10 Queen City Bombers 10u
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 7 3-1-0 11 7.75 5.75 2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/25 1:40 PM Magee Sports Complex 3 9 PSP Combat 12 MC Shockers
Game #2 9/25 3:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 3 11 PSP Combat 5 Knights Knation - Akins
Game #3 9/25 4:40 PM Magee Sports Complex 3 7 PSP Combat 6 Knights Knation - Akins
Game #4 9/25 6:20 PM Magee Sports Complex 3 4 PSP Combat 0 MC Shockers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 11 3-1-0 12 8.50 5.00 3.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/9 5:20 AM Magee Sports Complex 1 6 PSP Combat 8 AMBUSH
Game #2 10/9 10:40 AM Magee Sports Complex 1 10 PSP Combat 3 Mississippi Twisters
Game #3 10/9 2:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 1 6 PSP Combat 4 Southern Crush 10U
Game #4 10/9 3:40 PM Magee Sports Complex 1 12 PSP Combat 5 Mississippi Mayhem
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 17 4-1-0 13 8.00 2.60 5.40
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/5 10:40 AM Shiloh Park 4 13 PSP Combat 1 Madison Titans
Game #2 3/5 2:00 PM Shiloh Park 4 7 PSP Combat 2 MS BULLS - 9U Caldwell
Game #3 3/6 11:40 AM The Quarry 3 3 PSP Combat 2 Madison Mayhem
Game #4 3/6 3:00 PM The Quarry 3 13 PSP Combat 1 Sandlot
Game #5 3/6 4:40 PM The Quarry 3 4 PSP Combat 7 Bruisers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 10 2-2-0 9 6.25 5.50 0.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/19 10:40 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 3 PSP Combat 5 SBG Sox Johnson 9U
Game #2 3/19 2:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 6 PSP Combat 4 Knights Knation- Adams
Game #3 3/20 1:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 9 PSP Combat 5 BTB Rays
Game #4 3/20 3:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 7 PSP Combat 8 Madison Havoc
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 12 1-1-2 11 6.50 8.00 -1.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/26 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 1 4 PSP Combat 4 Madison Mayhem
Game #2 3/26 1:20 PM Shiloh Park 1 11 PSP Combat 11 Lincoln Express 10u
Game #3 3/27 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 1 7 PSP Combat 6 Madison Mayhem
Game #4 3/27 3:00 PM Shiloh Park 1 4 PSP Combat 11 Knights Knation - Akins
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 3 0-2-1 6 4.33 7.33 -3.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/23 10:40 AM The Quarry 3 6 PSP Combat 6 Ms Yankees 10U Silver
Game #2 4/23 2:00 PM The Quarry 3 4 PSP Combat 7 MC Shockers
Game #3 4/24 1:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 3 PSP Combat 9 MC Shockers

No games scheduled for this event

Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 10 3-1-1 6 4.40 5.00 -0.60
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/14 12:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 6 PSP Combat 6 NWR Assault
Game #2 5/14 3:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 6 PSP Combat 5 MC Shockers
Game #3 5/15 2:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 6 PSP Combat 5 Southern Crush 10U
Game #4 5/15 5:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 4 PSP Combat 2 NWR Assault
Game #5 5/15 7:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 0 PSP Combat 7 MC Shockers

No games scheduled for this event

No games scheduled for this event