Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Lithonia
Beastmode - "Red"
9 & Under "AA"
Head Coach: Chris Moore
Record
W-L-T 9-10-0
Win % .474
Avg Finish 8.00
Ranking Points 20
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.21
Avg Runs Allowed 9.53
Avg Runs Difference -1.32
Runs Scored 156
Runs Allowed 181
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
2 3/19/2022 NORTH GWINNETT INVITATIONAL 9U-AA 3-1-0
12 5/7/2022 DIAMONDS ARE A MOM'S BEST FRIEND (Saturday Only) 9U-AA 0-2-0
7 5/21/2022 THE GWINNETT/HALL INVITATIONAL 9U-OPEN 3-1-0
5 5/28/2022 JUNE JAM SUMMER SERIES WEEK 1 9U-OPEN 1-2-0
18 6/20/2022 THE 2022 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL SESSION I 9U-AA 2-4-0
# Player Age Status
00 Noel Bruce 8 and 6 months Pending
0 Dallas Jones 9 and 7 months Active
1 Yelijah Alexander 9 and 10 months Active
3 Malachi Mills 9 and 9 months Active
5 Landon Wood 8 and 11 months Active
9 King Blackmon 9 and 4 months Active
10 Antonio Stephens 10 and 1 month Active
11 Brayden Weathers 9 and 7 months Active
23 Jonathan Samuel 9 and 4 months Active
25 Marcus "AJ" Alsobrook, Jr. 9 and 2 months Active
33 Blake Barriere 9 and 3 months Pending
44 Gabriel Washington 9 and 5 months Active
55 Joshua Gilstrap 10 and 1 month Active
91 Zachary Freeman 8 and 7 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 8 3-1-0 14 9.50 9.75 -0.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/19 5:00 PM Shiloh High School 2 9 Beastmode - "Red" 7 Dingers Athletics 9U - Norton
Game #2 3/19 6:45 PM Shiloh High School 2 14 Beastmode - "Red" 13 GBA Spiked 9 9U
Game #3 3/20 3:15 PM Shiloh High School 2 13 Beastmode - "Red" 10 Dingers Athletics 9U - Norton
Game #4 3/20 5:00 PM Shiloh High School 2 2 Beastmode - "Red" 9 5 Star Longhorns Orange
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
12 2 0-2-0 7 6.00 14.00 -8.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/7 2:15 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 5 Beastmode - "Red" 14 Elite Sluggers 9u Saxon
Game #2 5/7 5:45 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 7 Beastmode - "Red" 14 Georgia Academy Patriots
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 7 3-1-0 16 10.75 7.25 3.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/21 9:00 AM Baycreek Park 2 14 Beastmode - "Red" 11 Grayson Rams 9U
Game #2 5/21 10:45 AM Baycreek Park 2 4 Beastmode - "Red" 7 NYO Toros 9u
Game #3 5/22 3:15 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 9 Beastmode - "Red" 3 Dingers Athletics 9U - Norton
Game #4 5/22 5:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 16 Beastmode - "Red" 8 Sandlot Legends
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 3 1-2-0 10 6.00 10.00 -4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/28 2:45 PM Baycreek Park 2 2 Beastmode - "Red" 10 Homeplate Chilidogs-Weeks
Game #2 5/28 6:15 PM Baycreek Park 2 10 Beastmode - "Red" 5 Level 5 Legends 9
Game #3 5/29 11:15 AM Baycreek Park 2 6 Beastmode - "Red" 15 Georgia Jackets 9U - Jain
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
18 2-4-0 11 7.50 9.17 -1.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/21 11:40 AM Panama City Beach Sports Complex 8A 8 Beastmode - "Red" 12 Spikes Baseball
Game #2 6/21 3:20 PM Panama City Beach Sports Complex 8A 6 Beastmode - "Red" 16 SP Jags - Black
Game #3 6/22 1:30 PM Frank Brown Park 5 7 Beastmode - "Red" 8 Regulators Baseball Club - White
Game #4 6/23 5:10 PM Frank Brown Park 5 10 Beastmode - "Red" 7 Watson Yankees 9U
Game #5 6/24 9:50 AM Frank Brown Park 5 11 Beastmode - "Red" 6 Heavy Hitters
Game #6 6/24 5:10 PM Frank Brown Park 5 3 Beastmode - "Red" 6 Rockstar Academy