Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Canton
Georgia Academy Patriots
8 & Under "AAA"
Team Administrator: Claudia Lamanac
Record
W-L-T 19-5-0
Win % .792
Avg Finish 2.00
Ranking Points 96
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.00
Avg Runs Allowed 4.04
Avg Runs Difference 2.96
Runs Scored 168
Runs Allowed 97
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 10/17/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 6 8U-AA 3-0-0
1 3/19/2022 NORTH GWINNETT INVITATIONAL 8U-AAA 4-0-0
2 4/9/2022 BUFORD INVITATIONAL (8U and 9U ONLY) 8U-KP 3-2-0
8 5/7/2022 DIAMONDS ARE A MOM'S BEST FRIEND (Saturday Only) 9U-AA 1-1-0
2 6/4/2022 2022 NORTH GEORGIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 8U-KP 3-1-0
1 6/20/2022 THE 2022 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL SESSION I 8U-KP 5-1-0
# Player Age Status
1 Jacob Hoerr 8 and 2 months Active
3 Gauge Forrester 9 and 1 month Active
5 Braden Matthews 8 and 8 months Active
7 Cayson Panter 8 and 8 months Active
8 Zack Carlisle 9 and 1 month Active
11 Oliver Duncan 9 and 1 month Active
19 Avery Lichucki 8 and 6 months Active
24 Malcolm Lathem 9 and 0 months Active
88 Brennan Gervais 9 and 0 months Active
99 Braxton Hopkins 8 and 7 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 3-0-0 9 6.00 2.67 3.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/17 2:45 PM Shiloh High School 2 3 Georgia Academy Patriots 2 8U KP 643 DP Cougars
Game #2 10/17 4:30 PM Shiloh High School 2 9 Georgia Academy Patriots 5 Buford Wolves 8U
Game #3 10/17 6:15 PM Shiloh High School 2 6 Georgia Academy Patriots 1 Devine Baseball
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 10 4-0-0 8 5.25 1.75 3.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/19 6:00 PM Meadowcreek High School 2 4 Georgia Academy Patriots 3 Beastmode
Game #2 3/19 7:45 PM Meadowcreek High School 2 8 Georgia Academy Patriots 0 Sandlot Legends 8U
Game #3 3/20 1:30 PM Meadowcreek High School 2 4 Georgia Academy Patriots 1 Devine Baseball
Game #4 3/20 5:00 PM Meadowcreek High School 2 5 Georgia Academy Patriots 3 Beastmode
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 14 3-2-0 10 5.60 5.00 0.60
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/9 2:45 PM Buford City Park 6 10 Georgia Academy Patriots 5 Buford Elite Bui
Game #2 4/9 4:30 PM Buford City Park 6 2 Georgia Academy Patriots 3 Georgia Impulse
Game #3 4/10 11:45 AM Buford City Park 4 7 Georgia Academy Patriots 1 Beastmode
Game #4 4/10 3:15 PM Buford City Park 4 7 Georgia Academy Patriots 6 Georgia Impulse
Game #5 4/10 5:00 PM Buford City Park 4 2 Georgia Academy Patriots 10 EAST COBB AVIATORs
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 6 1-1-0 14 8.00 10.50 -2.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/7 4:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 2 Georgia Academy Patriots 14 MV Bears
Game #2 5/7 5:45 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 14 Georgia Academy Patriots 7 Beastmode - "Red"
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 57 3-1-0 16 9.50 4.25 5.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/4 4:00 PM George Pierce Park 7 14 Georgia Academy Patriots 4 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Game #2 6/4 5:45 PM George Pierce Park 7 16 Georgia Academy Patriots 0 Gwinnett Stripers
Game #3 6/5 3:15 PM Loganville Christian Academy 2 5 Georgia Academy Patriots 3 HardKnox Orioles
Game #4 6/5 5:00 PM Loganville Christian Academy 2 3 Georgia Academy Patriots 10 Georgia Impulse
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 5-1-0 10 7.83 3.17 4.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/21 9:45 AM Panama City Beach Sports Complex 8B 10 Georgia Academy Patriots 9 RGV Cubs 8U Powers
Game #2 6/21 1:15 PM Panama City Beach Sports Complex 8B 2 Georgia Academy Patriots 6 Georgia Impulse
Game #3 6/22 1:15 PM Panama City Beach Sports Complex 8B 6 Georgia Academy Patriots 4 Beastmode Red
Game #4 6/23 1:15 PM Panama City Beach Sports Complex 8B 9 Georgia Academy Patriots 0 BULLPEN
Game #5 6/24 1:15 PM Panama City Beach Sports Complex 8B 10 Georgia Academy Patriots 0 RGV Cubs 8U Powers
Game #6 6/25 12:30 PM Panama City Beach Sports Complex 8B 10 Georgia Academy Patriots 0 RGV Cubs 8U Powers