Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Dacula
MV Bears
9 & Under "AA"
Head Coach: Neil Krock
Record
W-L-T 18-12-1
Win % .597
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 96
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.81
Avg Runs Allowed 7.29
Avg Runs Difference 1.52
Runs Scored 273
Runs Allowed 226
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 9/19/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 2 9U-OPEN 3-0-0
3 9/26/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 3 9U-AA 1-1-0
4 10/17/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 6 9U-AAA 0-2-0
3 11/6/2021 GRAND SLAM ATLANTA FALL FINALE 9U-OPEN 1-2-0
5 3/19/2022 NORTH GWINNETT INVITATIONAL 9U-AA 0-3-0
1 3/26/2022 GWINNETT/HALL'S MARCH MADNESS 9U-AA 3-1-0
1 5/7/2022 DIAMONDS ARE A MOM'S BEST FRIEND (Saturday Only) 9U-AA 3-0-0
4 5/21/2022 THE GWINNETT/HALL INVITATIONAL 9U-OPEN 2-1-1
4 6/4/2022 2022 NORTH GEORGIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 9U-AA 3-1-0
6 6/11/2022 JUNE JAM SUMMER SERIES WEEK 2 9U-OPEN 2-1-0
# Player Age Status
2 Luke Anderson 9 and 3 months Active
7 Sam Hanna 9 and 4 months Active
11 Cannon Peppers 9 and 3 months Active
13 Camden Moreland 9 and 10 months Active
19 Wyatt Sloan 9 and 11 months Active
21 Harrison Pritchett 10 and 1 month Active
22 Jace Farr 9 and 5 months Active
27 Emanuel Amador 9 and 1 month Active
34 Micah Krock 8 and 9 months Active
40 Eli Mech 9 and 5 months Active
53 Malachi Cruz 10 and 1 month Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 10 3-0-0 20 10.00 2.00 8.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/19 11:45 AM Rabbit Hill Park 4 8 MV Bears 3 Buford Elite 10U - Hines
Game #2 9/19 1:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 20 MV Bears 2 9u Winder Lions
Game #3 9/19 3:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 2 MV Bears 1 GBSA 9u North
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 4 1-1-0 4 3.50 4.00 -0.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/26 1:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 4 MV Bears 2 Buford Elite 10U - Hines
Game #2 9/26 2:45 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 3 MV Bears 6 Line Drive Academy
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 3 0-2-0 3 2.00 12.00 -10.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/17 10:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 4 1 MV Bears 8 Five Star Generals 9u
Game #2 10/17 11:45 AM Rabbit Hill Park 4 3 MV Bears 16 Meridian Panthers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 3 1-2-0 9 4.67 11.67 -7.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 11/6 10:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 2 4 MV Bears 15 5 Star Longhorns Black
Game #2 11/6 11:45 AM Rabbit Hill Park 2 9 MV Bears 6 Five Star Generals 9u
Game #3 11/6 3:15 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 1 MV Bears 14 Five Star Generals 9u
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 8 0-3-0 11 7.00 10.67 -3.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/19 10:00 AM Shiloh High School 2 1 MV Bears 10 Elite Sluggers 9u Fountain
Game #2 3/19 1:30 PM Shiloh High School 2 9 MV Bears 10 5 Star Longhorns Orange
Game #3 3/20 10:00 AM Shiloh High School 2 11 MV Bears 12 Elite Sluggers 9u Fountain
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 3-1-0 22 12.75 7.00 5.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/26 11:15 AM Hog Mountain Sports Complex 2 4 MV Bears 3 Elite Sluggers 9u Fountain
Game #2 3/26 2:45 PM Hog Mountain Sports Complex 2 9 MV Bears 11 Georgia TinCaps
Game #3 3/27 11:45 AM Hog Mountain Sports Complex 2 16 MV Bears 6 Meridian Panthers Hagler
Game #4 3/27 3:15 PM Hog Mountain Sports Complex 2 22 MV Bears 8 Georgia TinCaps
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 16 3-0-0 14 10.33 5.00 5.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/7 12:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 12 MV Bears 9 Elite Sluggers 9u Bignon
Game #2 5/7 4:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 14 MV Bears 2 Georgia Academy Patriots
Game #3 5/7 7:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 5 MV Bears 4 Beastmode - Black
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 11 2-1-1 15 10.25 7.75 2.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/21 9:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 4 15 MV Bears 9 Mill Creek Hawks
Game #2 5/21 2:30 PM George Pierce Park 1 9 MV Bears 9 Five Star Generals 9u
Game #3 5/22 10:00 AM Baycreek Park 2 14 MV Bears 5 Five Star Generals 9u
Game #4 5/22 1:30 PM Baycreek Park 2 3 MV Bears 8 NYO Toros 9u
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 22 3-1-0 12 9.50 6.75 2.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/4 9:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 4 12 MV Bears 7 Devine Baseball 9U
Game #2 6/4 12:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 11 MV Bears 7 TG Dbacks 9u Ocee
Game #3 6/5 11:45 AM Rabbit Hill Park 4 11 MV Bears 3 Buford Elite 10U - Hines
Game #4 6/5 3:15 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 4 MV Bears 10 Bullpen Bravos
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 10 2-1-0 16 12.00 6.67 5.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/11 9:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 4 16 MV Bears 9 Sandlot Legends
Game #2 6/11 12:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 11 MV Bears 1 8U Hopewell Hawks Elite
Game #3 6/12 9:00 AM Signature Park 1 9 MV Bears 10 NYO Bulls