Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Jackson
Jackson Cubs
7 & Under A
Head Coach: Brett Jeter
Record
W-L-T 4-17-0
Win % .190
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 37
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.29
Avg Runs Allowed 14.29
Avg Runs Difference -8.00
Runs Scored 132
Runs Allowed 300
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
5 3/19/2022 Central MS - 5th Annual Luck of the Irish - Presented by The Tournament Team 7U-A 0-3-0
5 3/25/2022 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #1 - Hosted by The Tournament Team 7U-A 0-3-0
3 4/22/2022 Central MS - Metro Madness 3 - Presented by The Tournament Team 7U-A 2-2-0
6 5/13/2022 Central MS - Boys of Summer - Presented by The Tournament Team 7U-A 1-2-0
7 5/20/2022 Saturday Series #4 - One Day Summer Bash - Presented by Mpact Sports - Making A Difference 7U-AA 0-3-0
8 6/10/2022 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 7A, 7AA, 8UKP, 9A, 9AAA,10AAA, 11AAA, 13AA, 13AAA , 14AA, 14AAA 7U-A 1-4-0
# Player Age Status
0 Maddox Lirette 7 and 5 months Active
1 Trace McMullin 8 and 3 months Active
2 James Jeter 8 and 1 month Active
5 Jack Henry Berch 8 and 1 month Active
7 Caleb Sullivan 7 and 11 months Active
8 Miles Crouch 7 and 6 months Active
9 Walker Grisham 8 and 5 months Active
10 Elliot Ainsworth 8 and 3 months Active
12 Everett Golson 8 and 3 months Active
14 Rush Stamper 8 and 4 months Active
18 Asher Bolen 8 and 0 months Active
19 Davis Moffett 8 and 4 months Active
51 Noah Gulledge 7 and 11 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 2 0-3-0 10 4.33 19.00 -14.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/19 10:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 1 1 Jackson Cubs 14 Simpson County Cardinals
Game #2 3/19 11:05 AM Flowood Liberty Park 1 2 Jackson Cubs 20 ESA Jays 14
Game #3 3/19 3:25 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 10 Jackson Cubs 23 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 8 0-3-0 4 1.33 14.00 -12.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/26 12:15 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 0 Jackson Cubs 12 SBG Sox 7U
Game #2 3/26 2:25 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 4 Jackson Cubs 18 Starkville Strikers
Game #3 3/27 12:00 PM Shiloh Park 6 0 Jackson Cubs 12 Meridian Cubbies
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 6 2-2-0 17 10.25 12.50 -2.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/23 4:35 PM Pearl South CP3 14 Jackson Cubs 0 Northwest Fire
Game #2 4/23 7:50 PM Pearl South CP3 5 Jackson Cubs 17 Meridian Cubbies
Game #3 4/24 2:05 PM Pearl South CP3 17 Jackson Cubs 16 Northwest Fire
Game #4 4/24 4:15 PM Pearl South CP3 5 Jackson Cubs 17 Cannon Ballers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 4 1-2-0 16 7.00 11.67 -4.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/14 11:00 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 5 Jackson Cubs 13 Knights Knation - Harkins
Game #2 5/14 3:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 16 Jackson Cubs 10 Northwest Fire
Game #3 5/15 2:15 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 0 Jackson Cubs 12 Diamond Elite 7U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 8 0-3-0 14 7.67 17.00 -9.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/21 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 3 14 Jackson Cubs 17 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Game #2 5/21 11:05 AM Shiloh Park 3 5 Jackson Cubs 17 Diamond Elite 7U
Game #3 5/21 2:20 PM Shiloh Park 4 4 Jackson Cubs 17 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 9 1-4-0 17 6.00 13.00 -7.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/10 6:10 PM The Quarry 1 6 Jackson Cubs 18 River City Rage
Game #2 6/10 7:20 PM The Quarry 1 0 Jackson Cubs 13 Houston Bullets
Game #3 6/11 1:20 PM The Quarry 1 4 Jackson Cubs 14 Madison Blue Jays
Game #4 6/11 3:40 PM The Quarry 2 17 Jackson Cubs 9 Northwest Fire
Game #5 6/11 5:00 PM The Quarry 1 3 Jackson Cubs 11 Vicksburg Elite Baseball