Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Laurel
Jones County Sandlot
8 & Under Rookie
Head Coach: Konner Sullivan
Record
W-L-T 7-4-1
Win % .625
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 20
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 9.17
Avg Runs Allowed 5.17
Avg Runs Difference 4.00
Runs Scored 110
Runs Allowed 62
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 2/15/2020 Central MS - 5th Annual Snowball Classic (One Day-$50 Entry Fee) - Presented by The Tournament Team 8U-A 4-1-0
5 8/15/2020 82 CHALLENGE BULLDOG BASH SATURDAY ONLY ( RINGS ) 9U-A 1-1-1
4 8/29/2020 STATE GAMES OF MISSISSIPPI 8U-OPEN 2-2-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 10 4-1-0 16 13.60 5.20 8.40
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/15 9:30 AM Magee Sports Complex 5 11 Jones County Sandlot 16 Diamond Elite
Game #2 2/15 10:40 AM Magee Sports Complex 5 13 Jones County Sandlot 1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Gibson
Game #3 2/15 2:10 PM Magee Sports Complex 5 13 Jones County Sandlot 0 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Gibson
Game #4 2/15 4:30 PM Magee Sports Complex 5 16 Jones County Sandlot 0 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Dickerson
Game #5 2/15 6:50 PM Magee Sports Complex 5 15 Jones County Sandlot 9 Queen City Bombers 8u
Number Player Age
1 Tate Reid 8
4 Casen Chancellor 8
6 Will Sullivan 7
8 Landry Barksdale 8
9 Luke Speed 8
10 Cooper Moore 8
17 Cooper Rowell 8
22 Cannon McKeivier 8
29 Kullen Sullivan 8
34 Nolan Sharp 7
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 4 1-1-1 9 6.67 6.67 0.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/15 11:10 AM Starkville Sportsplex SPRUILL 8 Jones County Sandlot 8 Greenwood Rangers
Game #2 8/15 2:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex SPRUILL 3 Jones County Sandlot 7 Houston Bandits
Game #3 8/15 6:00 PM Starkville Sportsplex KFK 9 Jones County Sandlot 5 Next Level 8U
Number Player Age
1 Tate Reid 8
2 Landen Johnson 8
4 Casen Chancellor 8
6 Will Sullivan 7
8 Landry Barksdale 8
9 Luke Speed 8
10 Cooper Moore 8
17 Cooper Rowell 8
22 Cannon McKeivier 8
29 Kullen Sullivan 8
34 Nolan Sharp 7
99 Creed Wade 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 6 2-2-0 11 5.50 4.00 1.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/29 12:00 PM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Blue 11 Jones County Sandlot 2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Gibson
Game #2 8/29 1:40 PM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Yellow 3 Jones County Sandlot 8 MC Shockers
Game #3 8/30 9:00 AM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Yellow 8 Jones County Sandlot 5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Gibson
Game #4 8/30 2:30 PM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Blue 0 Jones County Sandlot 1 MC Shockers
Number Player Age
1 Tate Reid 8
2 Landen Johnson 8
4 Casen Chancellor 8
6 Will Sullivan 7
8 Landry Barksdale 8
9 Luke Speed 8
10 Cooper Moore 8
17 Cooper Rowell 8
22 Cannon McKeivier 8
29 Kullen Sullivan 8
34 Nolan Sharp 7
99 Creed Wade 8