Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/9 10:00 AM Winona Rec Park 5 15 Houston Bullets 14 Starkville Strikers
Game 2 10/9 11:10 AM Winona Rec Park 5 15 7u Dinger Nation Navy 20 Knights Knation - Harkins
Game 3 10/9 12:20 PM Winona Rec Park 5 17 Canes 15 Starkville Strikers
Game 4 10/9 1:30 PM Winona Rec Park 5 14 Houston Bullets 20 Knights Knation - Harkins
Game 5 10/9 2:40 PM Winona Rec Park 5 16 Canes 1 7u Dinger Nation Navy
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Canes 2-0-0 16 9 20
2 Knights Knation - Harkins 2-0-0 29 11 20
3 Houston Bullets 1-1-0 34 -5 20
4 Starkville Strikers 0-2-0 32 -3 20
5 7u Dinger Nation Navy 0-2-0 36 -12 11

UMPIRE 7U-OPEN

UMPIRE
4 Starkville Strikers 14
Saturday 3:50 PM
Winona Rec Park 5
1
5 7u Dinger Nation Navy 0
1 Canes 15
Saturday 5:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 5
3
Starkville Strikers 14
2 Knights Knation - Harkins 11
Saturday 6:10 PM
Winona Rec Park 5
2
3 Houston Bullets 19
Canes 10
Saturday 7:20 PM
Winona Rec Park 5
4
Houston Bullets 1
Canes
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 7u Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
7U-A 7-29-1
2 Canes
Central MS, MS
7U-AA 11-14-0
3 Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
7U-A 18-24-0
4 Knights Knation - Harkins
Madison, MS
7U-A 20-20-1
5 Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
7U-AA 16-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
8U-AA 11-18-0
2 MATHISTON SELECT
mathiston, MS
8U-AA 25-16-1
3 Neshoba Crush
Philadelphia, MS
8U-AAA 23-11-1
4 NWR Express 8U
Brandon, MS
8U-AAA 24-14-1
5 Rankin Raptors
Brandon, MS
7U-AAA 32-9-0
6 UBA 8U
Hernando, MS
8U-A 1-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central MS Stingers-Gold
KOSCIUSKO, MS
9U-AA 17-16-1
2 Central MS Stingers-White
KOSCIUSKO, MS
9U-A 5-20-1
3 Delta Diamondbacks
Greenville, MS
9U-A 0-6-0
4 Golden Spikes 9U - Lott
Cleveland, MS
9U-AA 3-4-1
5 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
9U-AA 14-8-2
6 MW
C, MS
9U-AA 13-16-0
7 Winona Dodgers
Winona, MS
10U-A 14-26-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Winona, MS
8U-A 16-38-0
2 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U
Columbus, MS
10U-A 4-20-1
3 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
10U-AA 19-19-1
4 PYB Elite 10U
Indianola, MS
10U-A 18-11-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
11U-AA 7-10-1
2 Golden Spikes 11U-Horn
Kosciusko, MS
11U-A 16-29-4
3 SBG Sox 11U - Thomas
Madison, MS
11U-AA 24-15-1
4 U-town Stingers
Union, MS
11U-AA 22-17-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Elite Blue
Meridian, MS
12U-AA 14-11-0
2 Dragons Baseball
Central Ms, MS
12U-AA 14-9-0
3 MAD DAWGS
Mathiston, MS
12U-AA 16-8-1
4 MCSZ Thunder Red
CANTON, MS
12U-A 11-15-3
Team Division W-L-T
1 Rangers Baseball
Grenada, MS
13U-AA 27-16-2
2 SBG Sox Johnson
Starkville, MS
13U-AA 17-14-0
3 Starkville Knights
starkville, MS
13U-A 3-6-0
4 Stingers
Union, MS
13U-A 1-7-0