Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @662-552-5265
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/9 10:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 15 Houston Bullets | 14 Starkville Strikers | ||
Game 2 10/9 11:10 AM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 15 7u Dinger Nation Navy | 20 Knights Knation - Harkins | ||
Game 3 10/9 12:20 PM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 17 Canes | 15 Starkville Strikers | ||
Game 4 10/9 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 14 Houston Bullets | 20 Knights Knation - Harkins | ||
Game 5 10/9 2:40 PM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 16 Canes | 1 7u Dinger Nation Navy |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canes | 2-0-0 | 16 | 9 | 20 |
2 | Knights Knation - Harkins | 2-0-0 | 29 | 11 | 20 |
3 | Houston Bullets | 1-1-0 | 34 | -5 | 20 |
4 | Starkville Strikers | 0-2-0 | 32 | -3 | 20 |
5 | 7u Dinger Nation Navy | 0-2-0 | 36 | -12 | 11 |
4 | Starkville Strikers | 14 |
5 | 7u Dinger Nation Navy | 0 |
1 | Canes | 15 |
Starkville Strikers | 14 |
2 | Knights Knation - Harkins | 11 |
3 | Houston Bullets | 19 |
Canes | 10 |
Houston Bullets | 1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7u Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 7-29-1 |
2 |
Canes
Central MS, MS
|
7U-AA | 11-14-0 |
3 |
Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
|
7U-A | 18-24-0 |
4 |
Knights Knation - Harkins
Madison, MS
|
7U-A | 20-20-1 |
5 |
Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 16-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-18-0 |
2 |
MATHISTON SELECT
mathiston, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 25-16-1 |
3 |
Neshoba Crush
Philadelphia, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 23-11-1 |
4 |
NWR Express 8U
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 24-14-1 |
5 |
Rankin Raptors
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AAA | 32-9-0 |
6 |
UBA 8U
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 1-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central MS Stingers-Gold
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-16-1 |
2 |
Central MS Stingers-White
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
9U-A | 5-20-1 |
3 |
Delta Diamondbacks
Greenville, MS
|
9U-A | 0-6-0 |
4 |
Golden Spikes 9U - Lott
Cleveland, MS
|
9U-AA | 3-4-1 |
5 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-AA | 14-8-2 |
6 |
MW
C, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-16-0 |
7 |
Winona Dodgers
Winona, MS
|
10U-A | 14-26-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Winona, MS
|
8U-A KP | 16-38-0 |
2 |
Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 4-20-1 |
3 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-19-1 |
4 |
PYB Elite 10U
Indianola, MS
|
10U-A | 18-11-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-10-1 |
2 |
Golden Spikes 11U-Horn
Kosciusko, MS
|
11U-A | 16-29-4 |
3 |
SBG Sox 11U - Thomas
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 24-15-1 |
4 |
U-town Stingers
Union, MS
|
11U-AA | 22-17-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite Blue
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-11-0 |
2 |
Dragons Baseball
Central Ms, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-9-0 |
3 |
MAD DAWGS
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-8-1 |
4 |
MCSZ Thunder Red
CANTON, MS
|
12U-A | 11-15-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Rangers Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
13U-AA | 27-16-2 |
2 |
SBG Sox Johnson
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AA | 17-14-0 |
3 |
Starkville Knights
starkville, MS
|
13U-A | 3-6-0 |
4 |
Stingers
Union, MS
|
13U-A | 1-7-0 |