Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Schedules are now posted.
Week 6 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.
The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.
If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.
All 16U thru 18U games will be played on HS fields.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in for the Gold bracket game only.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/17 10:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 1 MV Bears | 8 Five Star Generals 9u | ||
Game 2 10/17 11:45 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 3 MV Bears | 16 Meridian Panthers | ||
Game 3 10/17 1:30 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 2 Five Star Generals 9u | 9 Keep On United | ||
Game 4 10/17 3:15 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 5 Meridian Panthers | 2 Keep On United |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meridian Panthers | 2-0-0 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
2 | Keep On United | 1-1-0 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
3 | Five Star Generals 9u | 1-1-0 | 10 | 0 | 10 |
4 | MV Bears | 0-2-0 | 24 | -14 | 4 |
1 | Meridian Panthers | 11 |
2 | Keep On United | 10 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/17 |
2 10/17 |
Total |
29 | Carter, Jacob | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
32 | Hall, Caleb | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
25 | Stacy, Jameson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
4 | Thompson, Brady | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/17 |
2 10/17 |
Total |
30 | Anderson, Emry | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
8 | Hines, Mason | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
27 | Somerville, Josiah | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
7 | Taylor, Stephen | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/17 |
2 10/17 |
Total |
31 | Gast, Caleb | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
4 | McCain, Warner | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
7 | McGarvey, Natalie | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
11 | Patrick, Brody | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
25 | Vu, Nick | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/17 |
2 10/17 |
Total |
2 | Anderson, Luke | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
53 | Cruz, Malachi | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
22 | Farr, Jace | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
34 | Krock, Micah | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
5 | McAllister, Quinn | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
40 | Mech, Eli | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
11 | Peppers, Cannon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball 8U
Jefferson, GA
|
8U-A KP | 8-18-0 |
2 |
Buford Elite Bui
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 20-10-1 |
3 |
Fielder's Choice 9u
Winder, GA
|
8U-A KP | 6-0-0 |
4 |
Georgia Raptors
Conyers, GA
|
8U-A KP | 9-16-0 |
5 |
Georgia Select Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
|
8U-A KP | 12-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U KP 643 DP Cougars
Marietta, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 0-2-0 |
2 |
Buford Wolves 8U
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 25-8-0 |
3 |
Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 9-5-0 |
4 |
Georgia Academy Patriots
Canton, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 19-5-0 |
5 |
HardKnox Orioles
McDonough, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 25-20-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Elite 10U - Hines
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-12-0 |
2 |
Dingers 9U (Brint)
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 5-4-0 |
3 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
|
9U-AA | 6-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Five Star Generals 9u
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AAA | 11-17-2 |
2 |
Keep On United
Snellville, GA
|
9U-AAA | 11-14-0 |
3 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-AAA | 13-7-0 |
4 |
MV Bears
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 18-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood
SNELLVILLE, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-12-2 |
2 |
Dingers Athletics
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 12-10-0 |
3 |
Mill Creek Hawks 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 8-4-1 |
4 |
Norcross 10U Hoffstedder
Norcross, GA
|
10U-AAA | 2-7-1 |
5 |
Velo Factory South 10U
Gainesville, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AAA | 5-8-0 |
2 |
Buford Elite - 11U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 10-10-1 |
3 |
GA Steel
Monroe, GA
|
10U-AAA | 8-6-0 |
4 |
GBSA RAYS North 10U
Gainesville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 13-8-0 |
5 |
Georgia Yard Goats 10u
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 5-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Georgia Nationals
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AA | 18-21-2 |
2 |
Gwinnett Bandits 11u
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-19-0 |
3 |
Line Drive Academy Loggins
Cleveland, GA
|
11U-AA | 20-12-1 |
4 |
Precision Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-28-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookhaven Bucs
Brookhaven, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-3-0 |
2 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AA | 21-25-2 |
3 |
Brookwood Hit Squad 11U
Lilburn, GA
|
11U-AA | 30-7-0 |
4 |
Buford Elite 12U
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-6-0 |
5 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-3-0 |
6 |
Dingers Athletics 11U Elite
Buford, GA
|
11U-Major | 12-5-0 |
7 |
Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson
Winder, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-6-1 |
8 |
Foundation Sports 12u
Peachtree City, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-1-0 |
9 |
Grizzlies Baseball
Ball Ground, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-8-0 |
10 |
Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AA | 21-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gwinnett Elite Baseball Club
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 13-13-0 |
2 |
Lions
Braselton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-7-0 |
3 |
Precision Baseball Henderson
Alpharetta, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-18-1 |
4 |
Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 18-8-0 |
5 |
Signature Park Patriots
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 6-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ATL Lightning - Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 17-9-1 |
2 |
GA Elite Jaguars
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-17-1 |
3 |
Line Drive Academy Ramey
Cleveland, GA
|
13U-AA | 20-16-1 |
4 |
Ninth Inning Blue Jays (Morgan)
Kennesaw, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-8-1 |
5 |
Precision Baseball Cardinals
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-16-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ATL Lightning - Wallace 13U
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-5-0 |
2 |
Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-16-1 |
3 |
Georgia Select Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-5-1 |
4 |
Precision Baseball Daily
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alliance Baseball-15U
Flowery Branch, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-2-0 |
2 |
ATL Lightning 15U Shoemake
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 13-1-1 |
3 |
Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-20-0 |
4 |
GBA Spiked 9 15U Academy @ Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-3-0 |
5 |
GBA Spiked 9 15U Prospect at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 0-5-0 |
6 |
Georgia Select
LOGANVILLE, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-3-1 |
7 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 0-9-0 |
8 |
Medlock Monarchs 15U
Decatur, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 14-14-3 |
9 |
Outlaws 15U Mastrogiacomo
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-11-1 |
10 |
Sandlot Dawgs
Jefferson, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 15-13-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alliance Baseball-16U
Auburn, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-2-0 |
2 |
Angels
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 11-7-0 |
3 |
CH Eagles
Lawrenceville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-8-3 |
4 |
Elite Aces
Covington, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 21-8-0 |
5 |
Foundation Sports Underclass Roby
Peachtree City, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-4-0 |
6 |
Georgia Liberty 16U
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 10-10-2 |
7 |
Gwinnett Stripers 15u
Buford, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 29-5-1 |
8 |
Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-3-3 |
9 |
PBA
Douglasville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-11-0 |
10 |
ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-5-4 |
11 |
SHOWSTOPPERS PROSPECTS
Smiths station, AL
|
16U-OPEN | 0-3-1 |
12 |
SP Spartans
Hiram, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
13 |
Spikes Baseball Club
newnan, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-10-1 |
14 |
Vipers Baseball Watson
Covington, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
17U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 21-17-1 |
2 |
Alliance Baseball-17U
Auburn, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 3-2-0 |
3 |
Alliance Baseball-17U Navy
Madison, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 4-1-1 |
4 |
Georgia Liberty 17U Premier
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 13-5-1 |
5 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-14-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ATL METRO RBI
stone mountain, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 4-3-1 |
2 |
Bash Express
Conyers, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 6-5-0 |
3 |
Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 6-6-0 |
4 |
Dirt Bags 2
Elberton, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 6-5-1 |
5 |
Eagles
Conyers, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 3-9-0 |
6 |
Georgia Liberty 18U
Dacula, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 17-8-2 |
7 |
Phoenix Elite Baseball
Social Circle, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 14-14-2 |
8 |
Warrior Baseball 14U
Warner Robins, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-9-1 |
9 |
YGB 18U
Columbus, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 4-1-0 |