Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact Gary Leathers 662-401-9170 Email gml9@bellsouth.net
Big Package
1st Place in each age group get a Free Tournament any Grandslam tournament ,Championship Banner,Team Trophy and Rings
Runner Up get Half off entry fee any Grandslam tournament, Team Trophy and Rings
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/26 10:00 AM | Senatob Field 6 | 3 11U Yalobusha Giants/Prince | 9 Tombigbee Tribe 11U | ||
Game 2 3/26 10:00 AM | Senatob Field 5 | 7 Tish county Redbirds | 4 SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN | ||
Game 3 3/26 11:40 AM | Senatob Field 6 | 6 U-town Stingers | 1 Tombigbee Tribe 11U | ||
Game 4 3/26 11:40 AM | Senatob Field 5 | 11 Tish county Redbirds | 0 Mississippi Regulators | ||
Game 5 3/26 1:20 PM | Senatob Field 6 | 11 11U Yalobusha Giants/Prince | 6 U-town Stingers | ||
Game 6 3/26 1:20 PM | Senatob Field 5 | 14 SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN | 2 Mississippi Regulators |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tish county Redbirds | 2-0-0 | 4 | 10 | 17 |
2 | SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN | 1-1-0 | 9 | 4 | 14 |
3 | Tombigbee Tribe 11U | 1-1-0 | 9 | 1 | 10 |
4 | U-town Stingers | 1-1-0 | 12 | 0 | 12 |
5 | 11U Yalobusha Giants/Prince | 1-1-0 | 15 | -1 | 13 |
6 | Mississippi Regulators | 0-2-0 | 25 | -14 | 2 |
4 | U-town Stingers | 8 |
5 | 11U Yalobusha Giants/Prince | 3 |
3 | Tombigbee Tribe 11U | 13 |
6 | Mississippi Regulators | 1 |
1 | Tish county Redbirds | 1 |
U-town Stingers | 5 |
2 | SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN | 4 |
Tombigbee Tribe 11U | 25 |
U-town Stingers | 9 |
Tombigbee Tribe 11U | 8 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 | 4 | Total |
31 | Freeman, Campbell | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
2 | Hall, Jake | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
9 | Parrish, Peyton | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
15 | Tyson, Max | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 | 4 | Total |
2 | Blackwood, Ryan | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
26 | Cobb, Holdan | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
6 | Parker, Ethan | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
23 | Pullen, Carter | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
3 | Stacy, Jaxson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 2.1 | 6.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 | 4 | Total |
50 | ADAMS, ALEX | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
51 | Bolen, Cash | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
11 | Reese, Kaiden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
3 | STANFORD, CAS | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
Total | 2.2 | 3.0 | 5.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 | 4 | Total |
12 | Grissman, Ryland | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
1 | Hodum, Alex | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 3/26 |
4 3/26 |
Total |
34 | abbott, devon | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
1 | Hutcheson, Rylee | 2.0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 4.0 | |
23 | Maranto, Cameron | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
4 | Spivey, Britt | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
8 | Ware, Jaiden | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
10 | Williams, Grady | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 4.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 4.0 | 16.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 3/26 |
4 3/26 |
Total |
50 | Boykin, Quinton | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
2 | Furr, Ryder | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
13 | May, Ayden | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
18 | Pierce, Chandler | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 16.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
|
9U-A | 12-30-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
9U-A | 12-13-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Minors
Belmont, MS
|
9U-A | 2-13-0 |
4 |
North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
|
9U-A | 12-11-0 |
5 |
Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 20-20-1 |
6 |
Swing Check Gray
Covington, TN
|
9U-AA | 4-0-0 |
7 |
UBA 9U Kendall
Hernando, MS
|
9U-A | 12-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-7-1 |
2 |
Clarksdale Thunder
Clarksdale, MS
|
10U-A | 7-9-0 |
3 |
EBC 10u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-8-2 |
4 |
EBC 9U Mobley
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 15-5-0 |
5 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
10U-A | 13-32-0 |
6 |
Velo 10 RED
Hernando, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U Yalobusha Giants/Prince
Senatobia, MS
|
11U-AA | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Regulators
Oxford, MS
|
11U-A | 0-18-0 |
3 |
SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
|
11U-A | 9-18-0 |
4 |
Tish county Redbirds
Belmont, MS
|
11U-A | 15-11-0 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe 11U
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-15-0 |
6 |
U-town Stingers
Union, MS
|
11U-AA | 22-17-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ballers
Lexington, TN
|
13U-AA | 17-8-2 |
2 |
Big League Wildcats Bugg
Collierville, TN
|
13U-AA | 8-7-0 |
3 |
Big League Wildcats Hardaman
Collierville, TN
|
13U-AA | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Rangers Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
13U-AA | 27-16-2 |
5 |
UBA 13u
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AA | 1-3-0 |
6 |
Velo/TG 13u
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AA | 2-1-1 |