Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                                 OR mikenarmour@aol.com 

DELL DAVES @ 652-299-4279

      OR delldaves7@gmail.com 

GARY LEATHERS  @ 662-401-9170

                     OR gml9@bellsouth.net 


GATE FEE IS $10 DAILY OR $15 FOR A 2 DAY PASS. 

10U IS A SATURDAY ONLY EVENT SO PITCHERS GET 6 INNINGS ANYWAY YOU WANT TO USE THEM. 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/4 6:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 0 Kennys Cardinals 7u 12 Tupelo Rangers
Game 2 3/4 7:45 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 1 Kennys Cardinals 7u 13 Houston Bullets
Game 3 3/5 9:00 AM BP BANK PLUS 1 8 Corinth Indians 18 Saltillo Storm 7U
Game 4 3/5 10:00 AM BP BANK PLUS 3 7 Velo 7 Red 4 Tupelo Rangers
Game 5 3/5 10:10 AM BP BANK PLUS 1 18 Corinth Indians 24 River City Rage
Game 6 3/5 11:20 AM BP BANK PLUS 1 8 Northport Hammerheads 18 Swing Check 7u Hunter
Game 7 3/5 12:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 17 Rankin Raptors 5 Saltillo Storm 7U
Game 8 3/5 12:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 3 12 Houston Bullets 11 River City Rage
Game 9 3/5 1:40 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 16 Rankin Raptors 26 Swing Check 7u Hunter
Game 10 3/5 1:40 PM BP BANK PLUS 3 15 Northport Hammerheads 6 Velo 7 Red
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Houston Bullets 2-0-0 12 8 20
2 Swing Check 7u Hunter 2-0-0 24 14 20
3 Velo 7 Red 1-1-0 19 -4 13
4 Tupelo Rangers 1-1-0 7 4 14
5 Northport Hammerheads 1-1-0 24 0 18
6 Saltillo Storm 7U 1-1-0 25 0 15
7 River City Rage 1-1-0 30 5 20
8 Rankin Raptors 1-1-0 31 0 20
9 Kennys Cardinals 7u 0-2-0 25 -14 1
10 Corinth Indians 0-2-0 42 -13 18

MARCH MADNESS 7U-OPEN

MARCH MADNESS
8 Rankin Raptors 14
Saturday 2:50 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
1
9 Kennys Cardinals 7u 0
7 River City Rage 3
Saturday 2:50 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
2
10 Corinth Indians 9
1 Houston Bullets 12
Saturday 5:10 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
5
Rankin Raptors 25
4 Tupelo Rangers 11
Saturday 4:00 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
3
5 Northport Hammerheads 10
2 Swing Check 7u Hunter 15
Saturday 6:20 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
6
Corinth Indians 3
3 Velo 7 Red 13
Saturday 4:00 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
4
6 Saltillo Storm 7U 3
Rankin Raptors 11
Saturday 6:20 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
7
Tupelo Rangers 1
Swing Check 7u Hunter 13
Saturday 7:30 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
8
Velo 7 Red 12
Rankin Raptors 14
Saturday 8:40 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
9
Swing Check 7u Hunter 13
Rankin Raptors
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
7U-A 19-24-1
2 Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
7U-A 13-20-0
3 Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
7U-A 2-19-0
4 Northport Hammerheads
Northport, AL
7U-OPEN 36-7-0
5 Rankin Raptors
Brandon, MS
7U-AAA 28-9-0
6 River City Rage
Columbus, MS
7U-A 8-10-0
7 Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
7U-AA 22-11-0
8 Swing Check 7u Hunter
Jackson, TN
7U-AA 4-1-0
9 Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-AA 33-14-0
10 Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
7U-AA 14-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 8U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
8U-AA 14-10-0
2 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
8U-A 3-21-1
3 MATHISTON SELECT
mathiston, MS
8U-AA 18-13-1
4 Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
8U-AA 22-18-1
5 Next level
Caledonia, MS
8U-AA 24-5-1
6 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
8U-A 10-19-0
7 Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
8U-AA 19-19-0
8 WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
8U-AA 24-20-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
9U-A 11-27-0
2 Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
9U-A 20-21-0
3 Dirty South 9U
Caledonia, MS
9U-AA 17-13-0
4 Kenny Cardinals
coritnh, MS
9U-A 1-9-0
5 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
9U-A 15-23-0
6 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
9U-A 17-13-0
7 Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
9U-A 15-17-1
8 Oxford Captains
Oxford, MS
9U-A 2-11-0
9 Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
9U-AA 5-2-0
10 Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
9U-A 19-20-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Knights
Amory, MS
10U-A 2-20-0
2 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
10U-A 7-21-0
3 Knights Knation Davis 2030
Oxford, MS
10U-A 10-9-0
4 Saltillo Storm 9u
Saltillo, MS
9U-AA 16-11-0
5 Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson
Ramer, TN
10U-A 20-12-0
6 Stripes Baseball
NORTHPORT, AL
9U-AA 13-11-0
7 Yalobusha Giants 2030
Oxford, MS
10U-A 11-5-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
11U-AA 11-13-2
2 Athletics
Brooksville, MS
11U-AA 13-6-0
3 Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc, MS
11U-AA 16-10-0
4 Saltillo Storm-11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-AA 18-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
12U-A 17-21-1
2 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
12U-A 2-21-1
3 Crossroads Cubs 12U
Corinth, MS
12U-A 20-13-1
4 Dirty South 12U
Caledonia, MS
12U-A 3-16-0
5 Mississippi Outlaws
Columbus, MS
12U-AA 15-10-1
6 Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
12U-A 14-12-2
7 Swing Elite - Gold
Starkville, MS
12U-A 16-11-0
8 Tupelo Rangers - Figueroa
Tupelo, MS
12U-AA 11-7-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U SwingCheck White
Jackson, TN
12U-AA 2-5-0
2 DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
12U-A 7-12-1
3 Eagles Baseball
Guntown, MS
12U-A 13-18-1
4 Germantown Giants
Olive Branch, MS
12U-AA 7-2-0
5 HAVOC Baseball
Corinth, MS
12U-AA 12-15-1
6 Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
12U-A 10-21-2
7 Tupelo Thrive 12u
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 3-20-0
8 Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
12U-AA 16-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ballers
Lexington, TN
13U-AA 14-8-1
2 Big League Wildcats Bugg
Collierville, TN
13U-AA 8-7-0
3 East Coast Sox 13U Select
Starkville, MS
13U-AAA 13-6-0
4 MS Braves
Houlka, MS
13U-A 5-29-0
5 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
13U-AA 21-15-1