Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
New Albany will play today with the new schedule that was posted late yesterday afternoon. Good luck to everyone and safe travels
CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/22 12:00 PM | BNA Bank Park HIGH SCHOOL | 6 Dirt Brothers 14u | 15 New Albany Bulldogs 14U | ||
Game 2 4/22 1:50 PM | BNA Bank Park HIGH SCHOOL | 0 Tomahawks | 13 New Albany Bulldogs 14U | ||
Game 3 4/22 3:40 PM | BNA Bank Park HIGH SCHOOL | 17 Dirt Brothers 14u | 5 Tomahawks |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Albany Bulldogs 14U | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Dirt Brothers 14u | 1-1-0 | 20 | 0 | 16 |
3 | Tomahawks | 0-2-0 | 30 | -14 | 5 |
2 | Dirt Brothers 14u | 2 |
3 | Tomahawks | 3 |
1 | New Albany Bulldogs 14U | 10 |
Tomahawks | 2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 | Total |
3 | Harris, Preston | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
40 | Paepke, Marshall | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
24 | Turner, Cole | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
2 | Yarbrough, Maddox | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
99 | Jackson, Darion | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
13 | Lindley, Cooper | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
20 | Smith, Parker | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
1 | Willis, Finn | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
Total |
12 | Bruce, Troy | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
2 | JENKINS, MASON | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
10 | Jones, Canon | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 2.2 | 5.0 | 7.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Buccaneers
Booneville, MS
|
7U-A | 20-26-0 |
2 |
Saltillo Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-A | 6-22-0 |
3 |
UC JAYS
New Albany, MS
|
7U-AA | 25-14-0 |
4 |
West Tennessee Bombers
Ramer, TN
|
7U-AA | 23-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-AAA | 39-19-0 |
2 |
Blues Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
8U-A CP | 9-21-0 |
3 |
Booneville Bandits A-Team
Booneville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-23-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A CP | 18-21-0 |
5 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-16-0 |
6 |
West TN Bombers
Middleton, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 27-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirty South 10u - Johnson
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 27-14-1 |
2 |
Kenny Cardinals 10U
coritnh, MS
|
10U-A | 5-25-2 |
3 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
10U-AA | 18-8-0 |
4 |
North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
|
10U-AA | 24-10-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Tri City Tribe 11U AA
Tibbee, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-23-0 |
2 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 12-31-2 |
3 |
Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 30-28-1 |
4 |
Dulins Dodgers
Cordova, TN
|
11U-AA | 9-2-0 |
5 |
Lee County Ballers
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 8-18-0 |
6 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 20-13-1 |
7 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 8-27-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
|
12U-A | 22-9-0 |
2 |
Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-9-1 |
3 |
TIPPAH Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
12U-A | 12-20-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 13u United
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AA | 10-7-1 |
2 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
13U-A | 15-21-5 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 9-46-1 |
4 |
Mcnairy Mavericks
Ramer, TN
|
13U-A | 6-18-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 11-20-3 |
6 |
Saltillo Tigers 13U
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-A | 26-21-0 |
7 |
Swing Elite-Gold
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AA | 23-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirt Brothers 14u
Fulton, MS
|
14U-AA | 2-19-0 |
2 |
New Albany Bulldogs 14U
New Albany, MS
|
14U-AA | 37-16-0 |
3 |
Tomahawks
Mantachie, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-20-0 |