Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
New Albany will play today with the new schedule that was posted late yesterday afternoon. Good luck to everyone and safe travels
CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/22 1:00 PM | BNA Bank Park 7 | 2 Booneville Bandits A-Team | 13 Oxford Rebels | ||
Game 2 4/22 2:05 PM | BNA Bank Park 7 | 1 Blues Baseball | 9 West TN Bombers | ||
Game 3 4/22 3:10 PM | BNA Bank Park 7 | 10 Mississippi Braves | 13 7U Dinger Nation Navy |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West TN Bombers | 1-0-0 | 1 | 7 | 9 |
2 | Oxford Rebels | 1-0-0 | 2 | 7 | 10 |
3 | 7U Dinger Nation Navy | 1-0-0 | 10 | 3 | 10 |
4 | Blues Baseball | 0-1-0 | 9 | -7 | 1 |
5 | Mississippi Braves | 0-1-0 | 13 | -3 | 10 |
6 | Booneville Bandits A-Team | 0-1-0 | 13 | -7 | 2 |
4 | Blues Baseball | 1 |
5 | Mississippi Braves | 11 |
3 | 7U Dinger Nation Navy | 14 |
6 | Booneville Bandits A-Team | 3 |
1 | West TN Bombers | 16 |
Mississippi Braves | 6 |
2 | Oxford Rebels | 1 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy | 10 |
West TN Bombers | 8 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy | 5 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Buccaneers
Booneville, MS
|
7U-A | 20-26-0 |
2 |
Saltillo Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-A | 6-22-0 |
3 |
UC JAYS
New Albany, MS
|
7U-AA | 25-14-0 |
4 |
West Tennessee Bombers
Ramer, TN
|
7U-AA | 23-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-AAA | 39-19-0 |
2 |
Blues Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
8U-A CP | 9-21-0 |
3 |
Booneville Bandits A-Team
Booneville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-23-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A CP | 18-21-0 |
5 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-16-0 |
6 |
West TN Bombers
Middleton, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 27-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirty South 10u - Johnson
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 27-14-1 |
2 |
Kenny Cardinals 10U
coritnh, MS
|
10U-A | 5-25-2 |
3 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
10U-AA | 18-8-0 |
4 |
North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
|
10U-AA | 24-10-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Tri City Tribe 11U AA
Tibbee, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-23-0 |
2 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 12-31-2 |
3 |
Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 30-28-1 |
4 |
Dulins Dodgers
Cordova, TN
|
11U-AA | 9-2-0 |
5 |
Lee County Ballers
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 8-18-0 |
6 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 20-13-1 |
7 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 8-27-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
|
12U-A | 22-9-0 |
2 |
Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-9-1 |
3 |
TIPPAH Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
12U-A | 12-20-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 13u United
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AA | 10-7-1 |
2 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
13U-A | 15-21-5 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 9-46-1 |
4 |
Mcnairy Mavericks
Ramer, TN
|
13U-A | 6-18-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 11-20-3 |
6 |
Saltillo Tigers 13U
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-A | 26-21-0 |
7 |
Swing Elite-Gold
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AA | 23-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirt Brothers 14u
Fulton, MS
|
14U-AA | 2-19-0 |
2 |
New Albany Bulldogs 14U
New Albany, MS
|
14U-AA | 37-16-0 |
3 |
Tomahawks
Mantachie, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-20-0 |