Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

11AA Correction


11AA will get 2 game guarantee.

B

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/21 9:00 AM PYBA 1 9 Ms Sixers 13 Knights Knation - Humphreys
Game 2 5/21 10:00 AM PYBA 1 11 MS Legends 10 Rankin Raptors
Game 3 5/21 11:00 AM PYBA 1 9 WM Bulldogs 5 MS Bulls 8U Saussy
Game 4 5/21 12:00 PM PYBA 1 9 Mississippi Cubs - Miller 4 Jackson Generals
Game 5 5/21 1:00 PM PYBA 1 12 MS Cardinals 10 Simpson County Cardinals
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mississippi Cubs - Miller 1-0-0 4 5 9
2 WM Bulldogs 1-0-0 5 4 9
3 Knights Knation - Humphreys 1-0-0 9 4 10
4 MS Cardinals 1-0-0 10 2 10
5 MS Legends 1-0-0 10 1 10
6 MS Bulls 8U Saussy 0-1-0 9 -4 5
7 Jackson Generals 0-1-0 9 -5 4
8 Rankin Raptors 0-1-0 11 -1 10
9 Simpson County Cardinals 0-1-0 12 -2 10
10 Ms Sixers 0-1-0 13 -4 9

8UA Championship Bracket 8U-A

8UA Championship Bracket
8 Rankin Raptors 14
Saturday 2:00 PM
PYBA 1
1
9 Simpson County Cardinals 4
7 Jackson Generals 0
Saturday 3:00 PM
PYBA 1
2
10 Ms Sixers 14
1 Mississippi Cubs - Miller 8
Saturday 6:00 PM
PYBA 1
5
Rankin Raptors 16
4 MS Cardinals 2
Saturday 4:00 PM
PYBA 1
3
5 MS Legends 14
2 WM Bulldogs 5
Saturday 6:00 PM
PYBA 2
6
Ms Sixers 18
3 Knights Knation - Humphreys 11
Saturday 5:00 PM
PYBA 1
4
6 MS Bulls 8U Saussy 3
Rankin Raptors 9
Saturday 7:00 PM
PYBA 1
7
MS Legends 2
Ms Sixers 15
Saturday 7:00 PM
PYBA 2
8
Knights Knation - Humphreys 7
Rankin Raptors 11
Saturday 8:00 PM
PYBA 1
9
Ms Sixers 3
Rankin Raptors
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Generals
Jackson, MS
8U-A 0-17-0
2 Knights Knation - Humphreys
Madison, MS
8U-A 11-18-0
3 Mississippi Cubs - Miller
Brandon, MS
8U-A 12-32-1
4 MS Bulls 8U Saussy
Wiggins, MS
8U-A 7-10-0
5 MS Cardinals
Brandon, MS
8U-A 7-19-1
6 MS Legends
Clinton, MS
8U-A 10-17-0
7 Ms Sixers
Madison, MS
8U-A 10-11-0
8 Rankin Raptors
Brandon, MS
7U-AAA 32-9-0
9 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
8U-A 15-23-0
10 WM Bulldogs
West Monroe, LA
7U-AA 1-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bulls 8U - Phillips
Ellisville, MS
8U-AA 10-14-1
2 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
8U-AA 25-13-0
3 Knights Knation Presley
Madison, MS
8U-AA 36-24-0
4 Mississippi Mustangs
Brandon, MS
8U-AA 20-15-1
5 MS Bulls Sparkman
Sumrall, MS
8U-AA 20-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Reds 9U
Clinton, MS
9U-A 9-21-1
2 Diamond Dawgs
Brandon, MS
9U-A 13-30-0
3 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-18-0
4 Mississippi Mudcats
Vicskburg, MS
9U-A 15-15-1
5 MS Yankees 9u Navy
Madison, MS
9U-A 4-31-0
6 SBG Sox Gadman
Ridgeland, MS
9U-A 12-15-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Arsenal
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-18-1
2 MCSZ Thunder-Red
Madison, MS
9U-AA 26-20-1
3 Mississippi Sixers
Jackson, MS
9U-AA 17-15-0
4 MS Yankees 9U Silver
Madison, MS
9U-A 9-19-2
5 NWR Express 8U
Brandon, MS
8U-AAA 24-14-1
6 Queen City Bombers 9u
Meridian, MS
9U-AA 14-13-1
7 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
9U-A 19-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 10U Canes MS - Brinson
Flowood, MS
10U-A 10-15-3
2 BTB Rays
Magee, MS
10U-AA 17-20-0
3 Cleveland Nationals
Cleveland, MS
10U-AA 13-11-0
4 Lightning Baseball 10-U
Madison Co., MS
10U-AA 12-21-2
5 Madison County Gators
Madison, MS
10U-AA 11-21-0
6 Madison Havoc
Madison, MS
10U-AA 25-12-1
7 Madison Titans
Madison, MS
10U-AA 26-17-0
8 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
10U-AA 18-22-1
9 MS BULLS - 9U Caldwell
Hattiesburg, MS
9U-Major 31-10-0
10 WM Bulldogs
West Monroe, LA
9U-AAA 1-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Golden Spikes 11U-Horn
Kosciusko, MS
11U-A 16-29-4
2 Jackson Wolfpack
Jackson, MS
11U-A 8-15-0
3 MCSZ Thunder Grey
CANTON, MS
11U-A 5-11-1
4 Mississippi Shockers
Louisville, MS
11U-A 12-14-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Blues Baseball Club
Madison, MS
11U-AA 7-7-1
2 Dirtbags
Magee, MS
11U-AA 20-12-2
3 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
11U-AA 15-14-1
4 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
11U-AA 19-12-2
5 MCSZ Thunder 11U - White
Madison, MS
11U-AA 15-12-1
6 Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
11U-AA 11-17-2
7 MS LEGENDS
Flora, MS
11U-AA 15-18-1
8 MS Royals Baseball
Natchez, MS
11U-AA 7-7-0
9 Renegades Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 19-21-1
10 SBG Sox 11U Riche
Hattiesburg, MS
11U-AA 9-8-0
11 Simpson County Cardinals Nationals
Magee, MS
11U-AA 16-24-3
12 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
11U-AA 18-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U Knights Knation - Kendrick
Madison, MS
12U-AA 17-11-0
2 6-4-3 Bombers
Madison, MS
12U-AA 12-22-1
3 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
12U-AA 9-11-0
4 Dragons Baseball
Central Ms, MS
12U-AA 14-9-0
5 Knights Knation 2029 - McCain
Madison, MS
11U-AAA 4-8-0
6 Madison Astros
Madison, MS
12U-AA 16-17-0
7 Mayhem Baseball
Petal, MS
12U-AA 3-3-1
8 Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
12U-AA 18-16-2
9 MS Yankees 12U - Silver
Madison, MS
12U-AA 34-28-0
10 MS Yankees 12u White
Madison, MS
12U-A 11-27-3
11 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
12U-AA 7-9-1
12 Rez Dogs
Brandon, MS
12U-AA 21-17-1
13 SBG Sox Turner 12U
Ridgeland, MS
12U-A 10-24-1
14 Simpson County Cardinals Americans
Magee, MS
12U-AA 16-21-2
15 Stingers 12U
Soso, MS
12U-AA 14-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Elite - Black
Meridian, MS
12U-AAA 11-5-1
2 Mississippi Patriots
Brandon, MS
12U-AAA 15-18-2
3 Ms.TIDE Baseball
Pearl, MS
13U-A 1-16-2
4 SBG Sox 13U Ford
Ridgeland, MS
13U-A 11-21-0
5 Simpson County Cardinals
Magee, MS
13U-A 5-17-0
6 Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
13U-AA 27-27-3
7 Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
12U-AAA 5-4-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central MS Knights Yancey
Madison, MS
13U-AA 14-12-0
2 East Coast Sox - Mosley
Madison, MS
13U-AA 9-26-1
3 Mavericks Baseball
Canton, MS
13U-AA 18-21-1
4 Mississippi Marlins
Brookhaven, MS
13U-AA 18-10-0
5 MS Blues 13U
Ridgeland, MS
13U-AA 15-16-0
6 NWR Shockers
Flowood, MS
13U-AA 20-24-1
7 SBG Sox Johnson
Starkville, MS
13U-AA 17-14-0
8 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
13U-AA 21-20-2
9 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
13U-AA 20-11-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 14U Bulls-Griffith
Sumrall, MS
14U-AA 4-12-0
2 CBA Mudcats
Clinton, MS
14U-AA 17-10-1
3 Delta Heat
GREENWOOD, MS
14U-AA 8-4-0
4 Madison County Thunder - White
Madison, MS
14U-AA 17-19-1
5 MAGIC BASEBALL
Madison, MS
13U-AAA 6-4-0
6 MCSZ Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
14U-AA 6-25-0
7 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
14U-AA 9-19-0
8 Mississippi Legends
Magee, MS
13U-AAA 3-3-0
9 Mississippi regulators
Clinton, MS
14U-AA 14-16-0
10 Mississippi Sting
Raymond, MS
14U-AA 1-15-0
11 MS Rays
Gulfport, MS
14U-AA 5-4-0
12 Petal 14U
Petal, MS
14U-AA 6-2-0
13 PROSPECTS
Pearl, MS
14U-AA 6-10-0
14 Rampage
Louisville, MS
14U-AA 7-6-1
15 SBG Sox 14U-Bedenbaugh
Hattiesburg, MS
14U-AA 6-5-0
16 SBG Sox Mcqueen
Madison, MS
13U-AAA 12-6-0
17 Sharks Baseball
Ellisville, MS
14U-AA 20-5-0
18 Simpson County Cardinals 14
Magee, MS
14U-AA 18-17-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
14U-AAA 21-23-1
2 MAGIC BASEBALL
Madison, MS
14U-AAA 3-4-1
3 Mississippi Giants
Madison, MS
14U-AAA 11-4-1
4 MS Rangers 14U
Brandon, MS
14U-AAA 7-0-0
5 NWR Mississippi Orioles
Flowood, MS
14U-AAA 9-10-1
6 SBG Sox Smith
Brandon, MS
13U-AAA 7-9-0
7 Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
14U-AAA 4-6-0
8 Tri County Cubs
Summit, MS
14U-AAA 10-1-0
9 Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
14U-AAA 27-33-1
10 WTP Goats
Brandon, MS
14U-AAA 5-8-3