Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Milton
Hopewell Hawks Elite
8 & Under National
Head Coach: PAUL VAN BENEDEN
Record
W-L-T 6-0-0
Win % 1.000
Avg Finish 1.00
Ranking Points 26
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.50
Avg Runs Allowed 1.50
Avg Runs Difference 6.00
Runs Scored 45
Runs Allowed 9
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
2 3/27/2021 GWINNETT'S MARCH MADNESS 8U-OPEN 2-0-0
  4/24/2021 GWINNETT LONGBALL 8U-OPEN 0-0-0
1 5/1/2021 GAME CHANGER WOOD BAT CLASSIC, Powered by Mizuno 8U-OPEN 4-0-0
  5/22/2021 THE GWINNETT INVITATIONAL 8U-N 0-0-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 14 2-0-0 13 11.50 1.00 10.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/27 4:30 PM West Hall High School 2 13 Hopewell Hawks Elite 0 8u Winder Lions
Game #2 3/27 6:15 PM West Hall High School 2 10 Hopewell Hawks Elite 2 Gwinnett Bandits 8u
Number Player Age
2 Luke Black 8
3 Zane McGinnis 8
6 Ian Villegas 8
7 Grant Hohman 8
10 Owen Katula 8
11 Erik Dinda 8
13 Rylan Van Beneden 8
16 Theo Romanko 8
21 Hudson Lee 8
22 Max Yavinsky 8
27 Luke Hardenbrook 8
44 Thomas Dehlic 8
Number Player Age
2 Luke Black 8
3 Zane McGinnis 8
6 Ian Villegas 8
7 Grant Hohman 8
10 Owen Katula 8
11 Erik Dinda 8
13 Rylan Van Beneden 8
16 Theo Romanko 8
21 Hudson Lee 8
22 Max Yavinsky 8
27 Luke Hardenbrook 8
44 Thomas Dehlic 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 12 4-0-0 10 5.50 1.75 3.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/1 11:45 AM George Pierce Park 7 8 Hopewell Hawks Elite 5 Buford Elite
Game #2 5/1 3:15 PM George Pierce Park 7 3 Hopewell Hawks Elite 2 Georgia Riverbandits
Game #3 5/2 10:00 AM George Pierce Park 6 10 Hopewell Hawks Elite 0 Beastmode 7/8u
Game #4 5/2 1:30 PM George Pierce Park 6 1 Hopewell Hawks Elite 0 Georgia Riverbandits
Number Player Age
2 Luke Black 8
3 Zane McGinnis 8
6 Ian Villegas 8
7 Grant Hohman 8
10 Owen Katula 8
11 Erik Dinda 8
13 Rylan Van Beneden 8
16 Theo Romanko 8
21 Hudson Lee 8
22 Max Yavinsky 8
27 Luke Hardenbrook 8
44 Thomas Dehlic 8
Number Player Age
2 Luke Black 8
3 Zane McGinnis 8
6 Ian Villegas 8
7 Grant Hohman 8
10 Owen Katula 8
11 Erik Dinda 8
13 Rylan Van Beneden 8
16 Theo Romanko 8
21 Hudson Lee 8
22 Max Yavinsky 8
27 Luke Hardenbrook 8
44 Thomas Dehlic 8