Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Madison
Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
10 & Under National
Head Coach: Collin Carroll
Record
W-L-T 21-6-0
Win % .778
Avg Finish 1.00
Ranking Points 77
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 10.85
Avg Runs Allowed 6.07
Avg Runs Difference 4.78
Runs Scored 293
Runs Allowed 164
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 9/19/2020 Central MS - Fall Classic - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-A 5-0-0
1 10/17/2020 South MS Fall State Tournament - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-A 3-2-0
  2/21/2021 82 CHALLENGE KICKOFF ( CANCELED ) 10U-A 0-0-0
3 2/27/2021 82 CHALLENGE FROZEN ROPE CLASSIC ( FREE NO TEAM ENTRY FEE RINGS ) 10U-A 1-2-0
1 3/20/2021 Central MS - 4th Annual Luck of the Irish - Presented by The Tournament Team 11U-R 4-1-0
1 4/9/2021 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #3 - Mizuno Diamond Kings Invitational - Hosted by The Tournament Team 10U-A 4-1-0
1 4/16/2021 Central MS - Doubles & Dingers 4 - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-A 4-0-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 16 5-0-0 14 12.60 2.20 10.40
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/19 3:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 14 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 5 Red Hawks-Fuller
Game #2 9/19 7:10 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 12 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 0 CBA Reds 10U
Game #3 9/20 1:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 14 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 1 MS Legends
Game #4 9/20 4:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 12 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 0 Mississippi Marlins
Game #5 9/20 6:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 11 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Number Player Age
1 Beau Bufkin 10
3 Roman Taylor 10
4 William Rogers 9
7 Parker Cocke 10
10 Mayson Street 9
20 Frank Frascogna 9
24 Walker Thomas 10
25 Asher Parks 10
27 Russell Thomas 10
99 Henry Bennett 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 3-2-0 23 13.20 8.40 4.80
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/17 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 4 7 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Game #2 10/17 1:40 PM Shiloh Park 4 5 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 11 Canes MS 10U Gold
Game #3 10/18 2:50 PM Flowood Liberty Park 3 17 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 9 MS Yankees 10u Navy
Game #4 10/18 4:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 3 23 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Game #5 10/18 6:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 3 14 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 11 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Number Player Age
1 Beau Bufkin 10
3 Roman Taylor 10
4 William Rogers 9
7 Parker Cocke 10
10 Mayson Street 9
20 Frank Frascogna 9
24 Walker Thomas 10
25 Asher Parks 10
27 Russell Thomas 10
99 Henry Bennett 10
Number Player Age
1 Beau Bufkin 10
3 Roman Taylor 10
4 William Rogers 9
7 Parker Cocke 10
10 Mayson Street 9
20 Frank Frascogna 9
24 Walker Thomas 10
25 Asher Parks 10
27 Russell Thomas 10
99 Henry Bennett 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 4 1-2-0 10 5.00 9.00 -4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/27 3:40 PM Winona Rec Park 1 1 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 13 North Mississippi HEAT
Game #2 2/27 5:20 PM Winona Rec Park 1 10 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 5 Batters Box 10U- Robinson
Game #3 2/28 12:30 PM Winona Rec Park 1 4 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 9 Batters Box 10U- Robinson
Number Player Age
1 Beau Bufkin 10
3 Roman Taylor 10
4 William Rogers 9
7 Parker Cocke 10
10 Mayson Street 9
20 Frank Frascogna 9
24 Walker Thomas 10
25 Asher Parks 10
27 Russell Thomas 10
99 Henry Bennett 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 10 4-1-0 16 11.40 6.60 4.80
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/20 11:20 AM The Quarry 6 9 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 10 Warhawks Baseball
Game #2 3/20 3:00 PM The Quarry 6 16 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 6 Delta Thunder
Game #3 3/21 12:20 PM The Quarry 3 6 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 5 Delta Thunder
Game #4 3/21 4:00 PM The Quarry 4 12 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 6 MS Yankees 11u Navy
Game #5 3/21 5:50 PM The Quarry 4 14 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Number Player Age
1 Beau Bufkin 10
3 Roman Taylor 10
4 William Rogers 9
7 Parker Cocke 10
10 Mayson Street 9
20 Frank Frascogna 9
24 Walker Thomas 10
25 Asher Parks 10
27 Russell Thomas 10
99 Henry Bennett 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 29 4-1-0 19 10.40 6.40 4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/10 10:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 8 8 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 3 Cardinals Nationals
Game #2 4/10 1:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 8 9 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 10 SBG Sox - 10U Tuten
Game #3 4/11 9:00 AM Shiloh Park 12 19 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Oswalt
Game #4 4/11 2:50 PM Flowood Liberty Park 8 7 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 5 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Game #5 4/11 6:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 8 9 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Dickerson
Number Player Age
1 Beau Bufkin 10
3 Roman Taylor 10
4 William Rogers 9
7 Parker Cocke 10
10 Mayson Street 9
20 Frank Frascogna 9
24 Walker Thomas 10
25 Asher Parks 10
27 Russell Thomas 10
99 Henry Bennett 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 4-0-0 13 10.00 4.75 5.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/17 10:30 AM Shiloh Park 2 7 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 6 Knights Knation 2030 - Wade
Game #2 4/17 2:10 PM Shiloh Park 2 13 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 4 JC Legends
Game #3 4/18 2:40 PM Shiloh Park 2 13 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 4 Cardinals Nationals
Game #4 4/18 4:30 PM Shiloh Park 2 7 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Number Player Age
1 Beau Bufkin 10
3 Roman Taylor 10
4 William Rogers 9
7 Parker Cocke 10
10 Mayson Street 9
20 Frank Frascogna 9
24 Walker Thomas 10
25 Asher Parks 10
27 Russell Thomas 10
99 Henry Bennett 10