Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - NETTLETON
DINGER NATION NAVY
14 & Under
Team Administrator: Dennis Heisel
Record
W-L-T 7-4-0
Win % .636
Avg Finish 2.00
Ranking Points 28
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.09
Avg Runs Allowed 4.64
Avg Runs Difference 2.45
Runs Scored 78
Runs Allowed 51
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 9/19/2020 BIG TIME SPORTS Let do It SATURDAY ONLY Rings 11U-A 5-0-0
1 4/10/2021 BIG BOY CLASSIC 14U-OPEN 2-1-0
6 4/30/2021 Super Slam #4 - Turf Kings 14U-OPEN 0-3-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 12 5-0-0 19 10.80 2.80 8.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/19 10:40 AM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 4 9 DINGER NATION NAVY 2 Crossroads Cubs 11U
Game #2 9/19 12:20 PM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 4 12 DINGER NATION NAVY 2 Chesterville Red Sox
Game #3 9/19 3:40 PM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 4 19 DINGER NATION NAVY 3 Saltillo Tigers 11U
Game #4 9/19 7:00 PM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 4 10 DINGER NATION NAVY 4 DINGER NATION RED
Game #5 9/19 8:40 PM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 2 4 DINGER NATION NAVY 3 Tombigbee Tribe
Number Player Age
00 CAMERON Rodgers 11
1 Markylan Boston 14
2 Martylan Boston 14
2 Miller Searcy 11
3 Jaxon Turner 14
4 Jakolbe Adams 11
5 Kelon Betts 14
6 Paxton Kennamore 11
7 Ashton Tyson 14
9 Landon Carroll 11
11 MYLES CLARK 11
11 Zachary Davis 14
14 Kaiden Najeddine 14
15 Bentley Dill 13
16 Cooper Cornelius 11
18 James Brown 14
21 LUKE RICKS 14
24 Ian Nichols 11
27 Carson McGee 11
28 Braxton Harlow 14
33 Devin White 11
99 Krystian Moreland 11
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 14 2-1-0 8 5.00 4.33 0.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/10 3:45 PM BNA Bank Park HIGH SCHOOL 8 DINGER NATION NAVY 3 Tupelo Rangers 13U
Game #2 4/10 5:30 PM BNA Bank Park HIGH SCHOOL 3 DINGER NATION NAVY 8 New Albany Monarchs
Game #3 4/10 9:00 PM BNA Bank Park HIGH SCHOOL 4 DINGER NATION NAVY 2 Tupelo Rangers 13U
Number Player Age
1 Markylan Boston 14
2 Martylan Boston 14
3 Jaxon Turner 14
5 Kelon Betts 14
7 Ashton Tyson 14
11 Zachary Davis 14
14 Kaiden Najeddine 14
15 Bentley Dill 13
18 James Brown 14
21 LUKE RICKS 14
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 2 0-3-0 4 3.00 8.00 -5.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/30 6:00 PM Ballard Park ANDY REESE 3 DINGER NATION NAVY 6 Tombigbee Tribe 14u
Game #2 5/1 11:50 AM Ballard Park ANDY REESE 4 DINGER NATION NAVY 14 Tombigbee Tribe
Game #3 5/1 7:10 PM Ballard Park ANDY REESE 2 DINGER NATION NAVY 4 North MS Elite
Number Player Age
1 Markylan Boston 14
2 Martylan Boston 14
3 Jaxon Turner 14
4 Ethan Childers 14
5 Kelon Betts 14
7 Ashton Tyson 14
11 Zachary Davis 14
14 Kaiden Najeddine 14
15 Bentley Dill 13
18 James Brown 14
21 LUKE RICKS 14
28 Braxton Harlow 14