Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Marietta
East Side Chargers
10 & Under "AA"
Head Coach: Chip Schmeelk
Record
W-L-T 3-11-0
Win % .214
Avg Finish 6.00
Ranking Points 17
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.36
Avg Runs Allowed 9.79
Avg Runs Difference -4.43
Runs Scored 75
Runs Allowed 137
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
5 11/22/2020 ISAAC MORENO BENEFIT FALL CLASSIC 10U-OPEN 0-2-0
3 2/27/2021 SPRING TRAINING IN GWINNETT 10U-AAA 1-1-0
3 4/3/2021 EASTER ONE DAY IN GWINNETT 10U-OPEN 2-1-0
8 6/5/2021 2021 NORTH GEORGIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 10U-AA 0-3-0
14 6/21/2021 The 2021 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL SESSION II 10U-AA 0-4-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 2 0-2-0 4 2.50 13.50 -11.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 11/22 12:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 1 East Side Chargers 20 Turn2 Baseball
Game #2 11/22 4:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 4 East Side Chargers 7 GTA Generals
Number Player Age
1 Landon Schmeelk 10
3 Cameron Heyward 10
12 Landon McBroom 10
13 Slade Jones 10
22 Greer Haswell 10
33 Canon Pettus 10
47 Ethan Hix 10
77 Jackson Santi 10
99 Kyle Campbell 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 5 1-1-0 8 6.50 7.00 -0.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/28 4:00 PM Baycreek Park 2 5 East Side Chargers 7 Walton Rangers
Game #2 2/28 5:45 PM Baycreek Park 2 8 East Side Chargers 7 Oconee County RiverDawgs 10u
Number Player Age
1 Landon Schmeelk 10
3 Cameron Heyward 10
5 Brooks Leebow 10
12 Landon McBroom 10
13 Slade Jones 10
17 Sean St. Pierre 10
22 Greer Haswell 10
27 Kyle Israel 10
33 Canon Pettus 10
47 Ethan Hix 10
77 Jackson Santi 10
99 Kyle Campbell 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 6 2-1-0 15 10.00 8.00 2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/3 11:45 AM South Gwinnett Park 5 6 East Side Chargers 15 Elite Sluggers - Page
Game #2 4/3 1:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 15 East Side Chargers 3 Prime Baseball 10U - Gobert
Game #3 4/3 3:45 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 9 East Side Chargers 6 GBA Spiked 9 10U at Collins Hill
Number Player Age
1 Landon Schmeelk 10
3 Cameron Heyward 10
5 Brooks Leebow 10
12 Landon McBroom 10
13 Slade Jones 10
17 Sean St. Pierre 10
22 Greer Haswell 10
27 Kyle Israel 10
33 Canon Pettus 10
47 Ethan Hix 10
77 Jackson Santi 10
99 Kyle Campbell 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 4 0-3-0 6 5.00 13.67 -8.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/5 4:00 PM George Pierce Park 6 4 East Side Chargers 20 NYO Bulls
Game #2 6/5 5:45 PM George Pierce Park 6 6 East Side Chargers 9 Tigers baseball Barns
Game #3 6/6 2:15 PM Baycreek Park 2 5 East Side Chargers 12 NYO Bulls
Number Player Age
1 Landon Schmeelk 10
3 Cameron Heyward 10
5 Brooks Leebow 10
12 Landon McBroom 10
13 Slade Jones 10
17 Sean St. Pierre 10
22 Greer Haswell 10
27 Kyle Israel 10
33 Canon Pettus 10
47 Ethan Hix 10
77 Jackson Santi 10
99 Kyle Campbell 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
14 0-4-0 6 3.00 7.75 -4.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/22 10:15 AM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB 8B 3 East Side Chargers 9 Saints 10u
Game #2 6/22 11:15 AM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB 8B 1 East Side Chargers 6 Southern Oklahoma Demons
Game #3 6/23 11:30 AM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB 8A 2 East Side Chargers 8 Young Guns
Game #4 6/24 9:45 AM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB 8B 6 East Side Chargers 8 Electric City Baseball Express
Number Player Age
1 Landon Schmeelk 10
3 Cameron Heyward 10
5 Brooks Leebow 10
12 Landon McBroom 10
13 Slade Jones 10
17 Sean St. Pierre 10
22 Greer Haswell 10
27 Kyle Israel 10
33 Canon Pettus 10
47 Ethan Hix 10
77 Jackson Santi 10
99 Kyle Campbell 10