Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                                 OR mikenarmour@aol.com 

DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279

     OR delldaves7@gmail.com 

GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170

                    OR gml9@bellsouth.net 


The 1st 12 divisions that make will get the special Blue Suede Shoe Rings

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/8 6:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 13 Kennys Cardinals 7u 12 Mississippi Braves
Game 2 4/8 6:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 3 12 Outlaws 7U 14 Tupelo Rangers
Game 3 4/8 7:45 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 11 Kennys Cardinals 7u 19 Dinger Nation Red
Game 4 4/8 7:45 PM BP BANK PLUS 3 20 Outlaws 7U 11 Corinth Indians
Game 5 4/9 11:20 AM BP BANK PLUS 1 8 Houston Bullets 18 Saltillo Storm 7U
Game 6 4/9 11:20 AM BP BANK PLUS 2 0 FC TIGERS 6 Corinth Indians
Game 7 4/9 12:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 19 Dinger Nation Red 19 Mississippi Braves
Game 8 4/9 1:40 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 5 Saltillo Storm 7U 12 Tupelo Rangers
Game 9 4/9 2:50 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 0 FC TIGERS 6 Houston Bullets
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Tupelo Rangers 2-0-0 17 9 20
2 Dinger Nation Red 1-0-1 30 7 20
3 Saltillo Storm 7U 1-1-0 20 0 15
4 Houston Bullets 1-1-0 18 -1 14
5 Corinth Indians 1-1-0 20 -1 16
6 Outlaws 7U 1-1-0 25 5 20
7 Kennys Cardinals 7u 1-1-0 31 -6 20
8 Mississippi Braves 0-1-1 32 -1 20
9 FC TIGERS 0-2-0 12 -12 0

BLUE SUEDE SHOES 7U-OPEN

BLUE SUEDE SHOES
8 Mississippi Braves 6
Saturday 4:00 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
1
9 FC TIGERS 0
1 Tupelo Rangers 14
Saturday 7:30 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
5
Mississippi Braves 3
4 Houston Bullets 3
Saturday 5:10 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
2
5 Corinth Indians 15
2 Dinger Nation Red 16
Saturday 5:10 PM
BP BANK PLUS 2
3
7 Kennys Cardinals 7u 8
3 Saltillo Storm 7U 10
Saturday 6:20 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
4
6 Outlaws 7U 16
Tupelo Rangers 23
Sunday 2:45 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
7
Corinth Indians 22
Dinger Nation Red 7
Sunday 1:30 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
6
Outlaws 7U 24
Tupelo Rangers 19
Sunday 4:00 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
8
Outlaws 7U 14
Tupelo Rangers
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
7U-A 19-24-1
2 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
7U-A 5-27-1
3 FC TIGERS
Fayette, AL
7U-OPEN 0-6-0
4 Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
7U-A 13-20-0
5 Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
7U-A 2-19-0
6 Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
7U-A 5-21-1
7 Outlaws 7U
Amory, MS
7U-AA 18-12-0
8 Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
7U-AA 22-11-0
9 Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-AA 33-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
8U-A 3-21-1
2 Mathison Mets
Mathison, MS
8U-A 2-13-0
3 Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
8U-AA 22-18-1
4 Mississippi Kings
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 5-14-1
5 Starkville Dawgs (White)
Starkville, MS
8U-AA 20-6-0
6 UBA 8U
Hernando, MS
8U-A 1-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 8U - Select
Oxford, MS
8U-AA 6-11-0
2 MATHISTON SELECT
mathiston, MS
8U-AA 18-13-1
3 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
8U-A 10-19-0
4 Tennessee Stars
Savannah, TN
8U-AA 10-3-1
5 Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
8U-AA 19-19-0
6 Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
7U-AA 14-7-0
7 WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
8U-AA 24-20-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold
Hernando, MS
9U-A 10-8-1
2 Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
8U-AA 21-8-1
3 Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
9U-A 20-21-0
4 Dirty South 9U
Caledonia, MS
9U-AA 17-13-0
5 Mississippi Minors 9u
Belmont, MS
9U-A 1-11-0
6 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
9U-A 15-23-0
7 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
9U-A 17-13-0
8 Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
9U-A 15-17-1
9 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
9U-AA 18-13-0
10 UBA 9U Kendall
Hernando, MS
9U-A 10-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
9U-AA 6-8-0
2 New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
9U-AA 9-5-1
3 Saltillo Storm 9u
Saltillo, MS
9U-AA 16-11-0
4 Tombigbee Tribe
BOONEVILLE, MS
9U-AAA 20-9-0
5 Tupelo Rangers Bennett
Tupelo, MS
9U-AA 12-14-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Knights
Amory, MS
10U-A 2-20-0
2 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U
Columbus, MS
10U-A 4-14-1
3 Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
10U-A 10-27-0
4 Starkville Stampede
Starkville, MS
10U-A 10-22-1
5 Yalobusha Giants 2030
Oxford, MS
10U-A 11-5-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
10U-AA 23-11-1
2 East Coast Sox - Oxford
Oxford, MS
10U-AA 5-7-0
3 Pelicans Baseball Club Longmire
Greenwell Springs, LA
10U-AA 1-2-0
4 PYB Elite 10U
Indianola, MS
10U-A 11-9-2
5 Tri City Tribe
Tibbee, MS
10U-AA 17-11-1
6 Tupelo Rangers 10u
Tupelo, MS
10U-AA 18-7-0
7 Velo 9 RED
Hernando, MS
9U-AAA 12-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 EBC 10u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
10U-AA 12-4-2
2 ESA Braves
Tupelo, MS
11U-A 2-17-1
3 Mississippi Regulators
Oxford, MS
11U-A 0-18-0
4 SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
11U-A 8-15-0
5 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
11U-A 15-17-1
6 Wow Factor Ms
Tupelo, MS
10U-AA 5-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
11U-AA 20-14-0
2 Saltillo Storm 10U
Saltillo, MS
10U-AA 11-10-0
3 Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
11U-AA 16-17-0
4 Tombigbee Tribe 11U
Tupelo, MS
11U-AA 14-13-0
5 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
11U-A 14-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
11U-AA 11-13-2
2 Athletics
Brooksville, MS
11U-AA 13-6-0
3 DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
11U-AAA 23-9-0
4 Druid City Bulls
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-A 18-9-0
5 Knights Knation 2029
Oxford, MS
11U-AAA 1-2-0
6 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
11U-AAA 21-7-0
7 Tupelo Rangers 11U
Tupelo, MS
11U-Major 10-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
12U-A 7-12-1
2 Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
12U-AA 30-31-2
3 Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
12U-A 11-17-1
4 Mississippi Outlaws
Columbus, MS
12U-AA 15-10-1
5 Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
12U-A 14-12-2
6 Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
12U-A 10-21-2
7 Swing Elite - Gold
Starkville, MS
12U-A 16-11-0
8 Tupelo Thrive 12u
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 3-20-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ballers
Lexington, TN
13U-AA 14-8-1
2 DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
13U-AAA 12-9-0
3 Mooreville Expos
Mooreville, MS
13U-A 0-9-0
4 New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
13U-AA 16-14-2
5 Next Level 13u
Medina, TN
13U-AA 2-4-0
6 Pontotoc Sluggers
Pontotoc, MS
13U-A 9-8-0
7 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
13U-AA 14-11-2
8 Tupelo Rangers 13U
Tupelo, MS
13U-AAA 31-5-0