Grand Slam Sports Tournaments



Welcome to the 2024

Grand Slam State Championship





Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star VELO 7u
Hernando, MS
7U-A 5-3-0
2 Jackson Yard Goats
Madison, MS
7U-A 11-11-1
3 Knights Knation - 7U Crain
Madison, MS
7U-A 1-20-0
4 MCSZ Thunder 7U - White
Madison, MS
7U-A 11-33-0
5 Mississippi Expos
Mantachie, MS
7U-A 5-6-0
6 Motivators
Hattiesburg, MS
7U-A 3-8-1
7 Smithville Warriors
Smithville, MS
7U-A 2-6-0
8 Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
7U-A 8-11-0
9 The Sip Boys
Batesville, MS
7U-A 8-5-0
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
13 Available
14 Available
15 Available
16 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bombers Baseball
Brandon, MS
7U-AA 14-17-1
2 Canes Southeast 7U- Rineheart
Brandon, MS
7U-AA 14-12-0
3 Delta Dawgs
Indianola, MS
7U-AA 16-9-1
4 East Coast Sox
Columbus, MS
7U-AA 8-5-0
5 Meechi Elite
Clinton, MS
7U-AA 17-12-1
6 MS Bandits
Amory, MS
7U-AA 18-1-0
7 MS Bulls_Williamson
Seminary, MS
7U-AA 17-14-0
8 MS Yankees - 7u Navy
Madison, MS
7U-AA 10-13-1
9 Redbud Rowdies
Kosciusko, MS
7U-AA 5-5-0
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
13 Available
14 Available
15 Available
16 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
7U-AAA 16-4-0
2 MS Yankees - 7U Silver
Madison, MS
7U-AAA 22-11-0
3 Philly Select
Philadelphia, MS
7U-AAA 25-3-0
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Knights Knation McDonald 8U
Madison, MS
8U-AAA CP 16-10-0
2 MCSZ Thunder Red 8U
Madison, MS
8U-AAA CP 23-11-1
3 Mississippi Bandits 8U
Amory, MS
8U-AAA CP 21-4-0
4 MS Mighty Tigers
Mccomb, MS
8U-AAA CP 14-10-0
5 NWR Fire Gold
Brandon, MS
8U-AAA CP 17-14-0
6 Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
8U-AAA CP 24-6-1
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brick City Ballers
Madison, MS
8U-AA CP 16-13-1
2 Brookhaven Bombers
Brookhaven, MS
8U-AA CP 17-19-0
3 CannonBallers
Laurel, MS
8U-AA CP 18-17-0
4 County Line Heat
Pelahatchie, MS
8U-AA CP 25-16-0
5 Madison Mudcats
Madison, MS
8U-AA CP 16-14-0
6 Mississippi Lightning
Brandon, MS
8U-A CP 14-21-0
7 North Jackson Futures
Jackson, MS
8U-AA CP 15-17-2
8 NWR Fire Black
Brandon, MS
8U-AA CP 16-14-1
9 Patriots
Madison, MS
8U-A CP 10-12-0
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
13 Available
14 Available
15 Available
16 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Hotshots 8U
Hoover, AL
8U-AA CP 7-1-0
2 Batesville Braves
Batesville, MS
8U-AAA CP 13-2-2
3 Ms Prime
Philadelphia, MS
8U-AAA CP 15-9-0
4 MS Yankees - 8U Silver
Madison, MS
8U-AAA CP 26-6-0
5 NWR Mavericks
Flowood, MS
8U-AAA CP 17-11-1
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southeast 9U - Jordan
Brandon, MS
9U-AA 25-13-0
2 CBA Reds - Black
Clinton, MS
9U-AAA 15-12-1
3 Freestate Jays
Laurel, MS
9U-AAA 16-6-0
4 MAFIA 9u Black
Mount Olive, AL
9U-AA 4-3-0
5 Meridian Crushers
Meridian, MS
9U-AA 12-11-1
6 Mississippi Legends
Monticello, MS
9U-AAA 23-11-2
7 Mississippi Recon
Brandon, MS
9U-AAA 32-19-1
8 MS Rippers 9U
Flowood, MS
9U-AA 16-12-0
9 MS Yankees 9u - Navy
Madison, MS
9U-AAA 21-12-0
10 PYB Elite 9
Indianola, MS
9U-AAA 18-5-2
11 Rankin Raptors
Brandon, MS
9U-AA 14-10-0
12 SBG Sox 9U Brown
Pearl, MS
9U-AAA 16-12-1
13 Vicksburg Elite Baseball
Vicksburg, MS
9U-AA 12-10-1
14 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dinger Nation Black
Nettleton, MS
10U-AAA 6-8-1
2 Jackson Yard Goats-Sample
Madison, MS
10U-AA 9-16-0
3 Knights Knation 10U Cannizaro
Mandeville, LA
10U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Knights Knation Dean 10U
Madison, MS
10U-AAA 22-8-2
5 Memphis Tigers 10u- Foy
Memphis, TN
10U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Mississippi Bruisers
Magee, MS
10U-AAA 30-10-2
7 Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
10U-AA 17-11-1
8 MS Brewers 10U
Brandon, MS
10U-AAA 18-12-1
9 MS Bulls Sparkman
Sumrall, MS
10U-AAA 25-14-2
10 MS Giants
Forest, MS
10U-AAA 24-12-3
11 MS Sixers
Madison, MS
10U-AAA 13-8-1
12 MS Yankees - 10u Navy
Madison, MS
10U-AAA 16-10-0
13 MS Yankees - 10U Silver
Madison, MS
10U-AAA 8-5-0
14 MS Yankees - 9U Silver
Madison, MS
9U-Major 13-0-0
15 Next level
Caledonia, MS
10U-AAA 10-9-0
16 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
10U-AAA 17-5-1
17 SBG Sox 10U - McCaskill
Jackson, MS
10U-AA 6-12-0
18 Union Stingers 10U
Union, MS
10U-AAA 30-7-1
19 Available
20 Available
21 Available
22 Available
23 Available
24 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes SE 11U- Muirhead
Pearl, MS
11U-AAA 17-6-0
2 CBA Reds
Clinton, MS
11U-AAA 18-8-0
3 MS BULLS -11U Rogers
Sumrall, MS
11U-AAA 8-14-1
4 MS Yankees - 11u Silver
Madison, MS
11U-AAA 18-7-0
5 SBG Sox 11U Johnson
Flowood, MS
11U-AAA 11-2-0
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
12U-AAA 13-14-1
2 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
12U-AAA 4-11-3
3 Cobras
Wesson, MS
12U-AAA 17-10-1
4 Knights Knation 11U Dean
Madison, MS
11U-Major 14-5-0
5 Knights Knation 12U - Akins
Madison, MS
12U-AAA 14-12-0
6 Madison Havoc
Madison, MS
12U-AAA 17-15-0
7 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
12U-AAA 2-11-1
8 Moyer Warriors
Brookhaven, MS
12U-AAA 12-5-2
9 MS Bulls-Robbins
Sumrall, MS
12U-AAA 29-14-0
10 VICKSBURG DODGERS
VICKSBURG, MS
12U-AA 16-10-2
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
12U-Major 17-12-1
2 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
12U-Major 15-8-1
3 Mississippi Sixers - Gray
Raymond, MS
12U-Major 10-5-1
4 Mississippi Sixers Baseball 12U - Purple
Flowood, MS
12U-Major 8-1-0
5 Mississippi Twisters
Purvis, MS
12U-Major 3-2-1
6 Ms Yankees 12U Silver
Madison, MS
12U-Major 7-5-1
7 Wow Factor 12U Black
Flowood, MS
12U-Major 12-4-0
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 13U - Bizot
Clinton, MS
13U-AA 7-8-0
2 Columbus Hawks
Columbus, MS
13U-AA 6-2-0
3 Dirtbags
Magee, MS
13U-AA 8-23-3
4 Knights Knation Parks
Madison, MS
13U-AA 10-11-1
5 Lincoln Dirt Dawgs
Bogue Chitto, MS
13U-AA 14-8-0
6 Madison County Thunder-Royal
Madison, MS
13U-AA 14-13-0
7 MCSZ Thunder 13U White
Canton, MS
13U-AA 18-14-2
8 MS Royals
Natchez, MS
13U-AA 10-2-1
9 Rankin Co. Royals
Brandon, MS
13U-AA 9-9-0
10 SBG Sox 13U-Knight/Berry
Hattiesburg, MS
13U-AA 15-11-1
11 SBG Sox JXN 13U Stover
Jackson, MS
13U-AA 14-7-0
12 SBG Sox Thomas 13U
Madison, MS
13U-A 4-15-1
13 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
13U-AA 4-3-0
14 Vicksburg Bolts
Vickbsurg, MS
13U-AA 15-8-0
15 Available
16 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD RELOADED
Steens, MS
13U-A 2-2-0
2 CBA Reds 13U - Presley
Clinton, MS
13U-AAA 13-6-2
3 DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Knights Knation 13U - Scott
Madison, MS
13U-AA 7-5-1
5 Ms Yankees 13U Silver
Madison, MS
13U-AAA 8-3-0
6 NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
13U-AA 10-4-0
7 Saltillo Storm 13U Bailey
Saltillo, MS
13U-AA 10-4-0
8 SBG Sox - 13U Smith
Jackson, MS
13U-AAA 3-5-0
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 East Coast Sox HA
Columbus, MS
14U-AA 2-4-0
2 East Coast Sox-National
Oxford, MS
14U-AA 1-2-0
3 Elite Sports Academy
Summit, MS
14U-AA 0-3-0
4 Mississippi Mallards
Cleveland, MS
14U-AA 10-11-0
5 Mississippi Strikers
Brandon, MS
14U-AA 14-17-0
6 Moyer warriors
Brookhaven, MS
14U-AA 0-3-0
7 North MS Prospects White
Amory, MS
14U-AA 10-8-0
8 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
14U-AA 12-3-0
9 SBG Sox 14U Bedenbaugh
Hattiesburg, MS
14U-AA 7-2-1
10 SBG Sox 14U Turner
Ridgeland, MS
14U-AA 18-15-0
11 SBG Sox 14U Walter
Jackson, MS
14U-AA 4-10-0
12 Sox 14u Varner
Jackson, MS
14U-AA 12-11-1
13 Team Bolt - MS
Starkville, MS
14U-AA 5-0-0
14 Team La Northeast 14u Powell
West Monroe, LA
14U-AA 5-4-0
15 Tupelo Rangers Figueroa
Tupelo, MS
14U-AA 0-0-0
16 Available
17 Available
18 Available
19 Available
20 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bulls 14U
Magee, MS
14U-AAA 8-16-1
2 Canes Southeast 14U - May
Brandon, MS
14U-AAA 12-8-1
3 Knights Knation 14U - Roberts
Madison, MS
14U-AAA 5-14-0
4 Lucky Baseball Shamrocks
Magee, MS
14U-AAA 10-5-1
5 MS Blues Elite
Central, MS
14U-AAA 14-9-3
6 Ms Mighty Tigers
McComb, MS
14U-AAA 20-8-0
7 MS Twins
Clinton, MS
14U-AAA 21-4-0
8 Xtra Innings
Central, MS
14U-AAA 6-3-0
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Mustangs
Brandon, MS
14U 11-18-1
2 Motivators
Hattiesburg, MS
14U 11-16-0
3 MS Rangers 13U
Brandon, MS
13U-AA 9-19-0
4 MS Yankees 14u - White
Madison, MS
14U 13-26-1
5 Pearl River Mudcats
Monticello, MS
14U 3-9-2
6 Rez Dogs
Flowood, MS
14U 6-28-1
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Bulls Prospects
Sumrall, MS
15U-OPEN 4-0-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available