Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Florence
South Rankin Raiders
10 & Under Rookie
Head Coach: Cliff Ross
Record
W-L-T 4-9-0
Win % .308
Avg Finish 6.00
Ranking Points 19
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.15
Avg Runs Allowed 9.62
Avg Runs Difference -1.46
Runs Scored 106
Runs Allowed 125
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
6 9/19/2020 Central MS - Fall Classic - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-A 1-2-0
5 10/3/2020 Central MS - Beating Breast Cancer - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-A 1-2-0
7 10/17/2020 South MS Fall State Tournament - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-R 2-2-0
7 2/27/2021 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #1 - Mizuno Coaches Challenge - Hosted by The Tournament Team 10U-R 0-3-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 8 1-2-0 12 8.67 9.00 -0.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/19 1:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 12 South Rankin Raiders 10 Madison Dodgers
Game #2 9/19 5:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 5 South Rankin Raiders 7 CBA Reds 10U
Game #3 9/20 2:50 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 9 South Rankin Raiders 10 Mississippi Marlins
Number Player Age
00 Waylon Tyson 10
1 hunter benson 10
3 DYLAN SINDLEDECKER 10
7 Bentley Middleton 10
12 Tate Stewart 10
14 Windham Hollis 10
18 Andre Shelton 10
20 Jaxson Ross 10
22 Aubrey Martz 10
31 Logan Mullins 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 3 1-2-0 14 10.00 10.67 -0.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/3 10:30 AM Shiloh Park 13 8 South Rankin Raiders 11 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Game #2 10/3 12:20 PM Shiloh Park 10 14 South Rankin Raiders 5 Canes MS 10U Gold
Game #3 10/4 12:00 PM Shiloh Park 10 8 South Rankin Raiders 16 MS Legends
Number Player Age
00 Waylon Tyson 10
1 Bentley Hamilton 9
3 DYLAN SINDLEDECKER 10
7 Bentley Middleton 10
12 Tate Stewart 10
14 Windham Hollis 10
18 Andre Shelton 10
20 Jaxson Ross 10
22 Aubrey Martz 10
31 Logan Mullins 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 5 2-2-0 13 7.75 8.50 -0.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/17 10:30 AM Flowood Liberty Park 2 5 South Rankin Raiders 9 Madison Dodgers
Game #2 10/17 12:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 3 South Rankin Raiders 9 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
Game #3 10/18 2:50 PM Shiloh Park 3 13 South Rankin Raiders 8 Cannons
Game #4 10/18 4:40 PM Shiloh Park 3 10 South Rankin Raiders 8 MS Legends
Number Player Age
00 Waylon Tyson 10
2 Sawyer Cichirillo 10
3 DYLAN SINDLEDECKER 10
7 Bentley Middleton 10
12 Tate Stewart 10
14 Windham Hollis 10
18 Andre Shelton 10
20 Jaxson Ross 10
22 Aubrey Martz 10
31 Logan Mullins 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 3 0-3-0 9 6.33 10.67 -4.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/27 10:00 AM The Quarry 2 4 South Rankin Raiders 9 NEWTON CUBS
Game #2 2/27 11:50 AM The Quarry 2 6 South Rankin Raiders 13 Yazoo Mudcats
Game #3 2/28 12:15 PM The Quarry 2 9 South Rankin Raiders 10 Mississippi Bulls Blue
Number Player Age
00 Waylon Tyson 10
3 DYLAN SINDLEDECKER 10
7 Bentley Middleton 10
9 Sawyer Easterling 10
12 Tate Stewart 10
14 Windham Hollis 10
18 Andre Shelton 10
20 Jaxson Ross 10
22 Aubrey Martz 10
31 Logan Mullins 10