Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - CANTON
Madison County Thunder 10U - White
10 & Under "AA"
Head Coach: Brandon Johnson
Record
W-L-T 15-21-0
Win % .417
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 80
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.69
Avg Runs Allowed 8.83
Avg Runs Difference -1.14
Runs Scored 277
Runs Allowed 318
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
10 9/19/2020 Central MS - Fall Classic - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-AA 1-2-0
3 10/3/2020 82 CHALLENGE BREAST CANCER AWARENESS ( PINK RINGS SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-AA 1-2-0
3 10/17/2020 South MS Fall State Tournament - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-A 3-1-0
2 2/27/2021 82 CHALLENGE FROZEN ROPE CLASSIC ( FREE NO TEAM ENTRY FEE RINGS ) 10U-A 3-1-0
4 3/13/2021 82 CHALLENGE MARCH MADNESS ( SATURDAY ONLY RINGS ) 10U-OPEN 2-2-0
7 3/26/2021 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #2 - Mizuno Southeast Showcase - Hosted by The Tournament Team 10U-AA 1-2-0
6 4/9/2021 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #3 - Mizuno Diamond Kings Invitational - Hosted by The Tournament Team 10U-AA 1-2-0
7 4/23/2021 Central MS - Metro Madness - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-AA 0-3-0
9 5/1/2021 Central MS - All American Games - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-AA 0-2-0
4 5/14/2021 Central MS - Boys of Summer - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-OPEN 0-3-0
3 6/11/2021 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 8U 10UA and 10UN 10U-AA 3-1-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 4 1-2-0 18 8.67 11.33 -2.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/19 3:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 4 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 14 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Game #2 9/19 7:10 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 18 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 10 MS Legends
Game #3 9/20 2:00 PM Shiloh Park 14 4 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 10 Jackson Wolfpack
Number Player Age
2 Matthew Dinkelacker 10
3 Jack Cade 10
4 Jax Munsen 10
5 Hunter Bearden 10
9 Caeden Harvey 10
10 COLTON BRIDGES 10
25 Brooks Johnson 10
32 Austin Holtsinger 10
34 Nolan Warmack 10
51 Berkley Ainsworth 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 5 1-2-0 12 4.33 7.00 -2.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/3 10:35 AM Winona Rec Park 1 1 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 7 North Mississippi HEAT
Game #2 10/3 1:45 PM Winona Rec Park 1 12 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Oswalt
Game #3 10/3 6:40 PM Winona Rec Park 1 0 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 12 North Mississippi HEAT
Number Player Age
2 Matthew Dinkelacker 10
3 Jack Cade 10
4 Jax Munsen 10
5 Hunter Bearden 10
9 Caeden Harvey 10
10 COLTON BRIDGES 10
25 Brooks Johnson 10
32 Austin Holtsinger 10
34 Nolan Warmack 10
51 Berkley Ainsworth 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 10 3-1-0 15 9.25 5.75 3.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/17 12:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 9 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 3 South Rankin Raiders
Game #2 10/17 4:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 10 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 7 MS Legends
Game #3 10/18 1:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 15 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 3 CBA Reds 10U
Game #4 10/18 2:50 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 3 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 10 Madison Dodgers
Number Player Age
2 Matthew Dinkelacker 10
3 Jack Cade 10
4 Jax Munsen 10
5 Hunter Bearden 10
9 Caeden Harvey 10
10 COLTON BRIDGES 10
25 Brooks Johnson 10
32 Austin Holtsinger 10
34 Nolan Warmack 10
51 Berkley Ainsworth 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 6 3-1-0 15 9.00 5.00 4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/27 9:00 AM Winona Rec Park 1 12 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Horn
Game #2 2/27 10:40 AM Winona Rec Park 1 15 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 5 Mississippi Regulators
Game #3 2/28 4:00 PM Winona Rec Park 1 8 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Horn
Game #4 2/28 5:45 PM Winona Rec Park 1 1 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 6 Diamond Elite
Number Player Age
2 Matthew Dinkelacker 10
3 Jack Cade 10
4 Jax Munsen 10
5 Hunter Bearden 10
9 Caeden Harvey 10
10 COLTON BRIDGES 10
25 Brooks Johnson 10
32 Austin Holtsinger 10
34 Nolan Warmack 10
51 Berkley Ainsworth 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 13 2-2-0 15 7.00 5.50 1.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/13 9:30 AM Winona Rec Park 6 15 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 5 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Game #2 3/13 12:50 PM Winona Rec Park 4 5 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 6 Diamond Elite
Game #3 3/13 2:45 PM Winona Rec Park 4 8 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 5 Boardtown Baseball Club 10U - Gray
Game #4 3/13 4:30 PM Winona Rec Park 4 0 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 6 Sandlot baseball
Number Player Age
2 Matthew Dinkelacker 10
3 Jack Cade 10
4 Jax Munsen 10
5 Hunter Bearden 10
9 Caeden Harvey 10
10 COLTON BRIDGES 10
25 Brooks Johnson 10
32 Austin Holtsinger 10
34 Nolan Warmack 10
51 Berkley Ainsworth 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 3 1-2-0 11 7.67 12.00 -4.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/27 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 14 5 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 14 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Game #2 3/27 11:50 AM Shiloh Park 14 11 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 10 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Oswalt
Game #3 3/28 12:00 PM Shiloh Park 4 7 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 12 Hattiesburg Hawks
Number Player Age
2 Matthew Dinkelacker 10
3 Jack Cade 10
4 Jax Munsen 10
5 Hunter Bearden 10
9 Caeden Harvey 10
10 COLTON BRIDGES 10
25 Brooks Johnson 10
32 Austin Holtsinger 10
34 Nolan Warmack 10
51 Berkley Ainsworth 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 8 1-2-0 7 6.67 7.33 -0.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/10 9:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 4 7 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Game #2 4/10 10:50 AM Flowood Liberty Park 4 7 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Oswalt
Game #3 4/11 10:50 AM Shiloh Park 12 6 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 12 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Dickerson
Number Player Age
2 Matthew Dinkelacker 10
3 Jack Cade 10
4 Jax Munsen 10
5 Hunter Bearden 10
9 Caeden Harvey 10
10 COLTON BRIDGES 10
25 Brooks Johnson 10
32 Austin Holtsinger 10
34 Nolan Warmack 10
51 Berkley Ainsworth 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 2 0-3-0 9 6.33 11.67 -5.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/24 1:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 7 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 9 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Oswalt
Game #2 4/24 3:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 3 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 16 Queen City Bombers 9U
Game #3 4/25 1:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 9 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 10 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Oswalt
Number Player Age
2 Matthew Dinkelacker 10
3 Jack Cade 10
4 Jax Munsen 10
5 Hunter Bearden 10
9 Caeden Harvey 10
10 COLTON BRIDGES 10
25 Brooks Johnson 10
32 Austin Holtsinger 10
34 Nolan Warmack 10
51 Berkley Ainsworth 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
9 2 0-2-0 15 8.00 15.00 -7.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/1 11:50 AM Magee Sports Complex 2 15 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 16 Hattiesburg Hawks
Game #2 5/1 1:40 PM Magee Sports Complex 3 1 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 14 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Dickerson
Number Player Age
2 Matthew Dinkelacker 10
3 Jack Cade 10
4 Jax Munsen 10
5 Hunter Bearden 10
9 Caeden Harvey 10
10 COLTON BRIDGES 10
25 Brooks Johnson 10
32 Austin Holtsinger 10
34 Nolan Warmack 10
51 Berkley Ainsworth 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 6 0-3-0 8 5.33 14.00 -8.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/15 12:40 PM Shiloh Park 14 4 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 16 Cardinals Americans
Game #2 5/15 2:30 PM Shiloh Park 14 4 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 14 Queen City Bombers- Coghlan
Game #3 5/16 10:50 AM The Quarry 5 8 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 12 Madison Dodgers
Number Player Age
2 Matthew Dinkelacker 10
3 Jack Cade 10
4 Jax Munsen 10
5 Hunter Bearden 10
9 Caeden Harvey 10
10 COLTON BRIDGES 10
25 Brooks Johnson 10
32 Austin Holtsinger 10
34 Nolan Warmack 10
51 Berkley Ainsworth 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 21 3-1-0 14 10.75 8.25 2.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/11 4:30 PM Winona Rec Park 3 14 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Oswalt
Game #2 6/12 10:00 AM Winona Rec Park 3 10 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 9 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Game #3 6/13 12:15 AM Winona Rec Park 3 12 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 8 MS Legends
Game #4 6/13 3:45 PM Winona Rec Park 3 7 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 8 Diamond Elite
Number Player Age
2 Matthew Dinkelacker 10
3 Jack Cade 10
4 Jax Munsen 10
5 Hunter Bearden 10
9 Caeden Harvey 10
10 COLTON BRIDGES 10
25 Brooks Johnson 10
32 Austin Holtsinger 10
34 Nolan Warmack 10
51 Berkley Ainsworth 10