Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds - metal spikes are not permitted.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund. Team gate fee is $110 and can be paid online or at the park to the site director.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!
- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH
Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:
Rate Code/booking link – GSST
- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall
Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/20 10:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 14 Rawlings Tigers | 5 Gwinnett Wolfpack | ||
Game 2 3/20 10:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 9 Meridian Panthers | 13 Team Elite The Yard | ||
Game 3 3/20 11:45 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 2 Buford Elite - 11U | 10 Rawlings Tigers | ||
Game 4 3/20 11:45 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 2 Meridian Panthers | 9 Buford Wolves | ||
Game 5 3/20 1:30 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 18 Dingers Athletics | 9 Gwinnett Wolfpack | ||
Game 6 3/20 1:30 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 3 Astros TABU | 3 Team Elite The Yard | ||
Game 7 3/20 3:15 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 9 TG DBacks 10U Ocee | 9 Buford Elite - 11U | ||
Game 8 3/20 3:15 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 12 GA Steel | 6 Buford Wolves | ||
Game 9 3/20 5:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 2 TG DBacks 10U Ocee | 7 Dingers Athletics | ||
Game 10 3/20 5:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 9 GA Steel | 5 Astros TABU |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rawlings Tigers | 2-0-0 | 7 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Dingers Athletics | 2-0-0 | 11 | 12 | 17 |
3 | GA Steel | 2-0-0 | 11 | 10 | 19 |
4 | Team Elite The Yard | 1-0-1 | 12 | 4 | 13 |
5 | Buford Wolves | 1-1-0 | 14 | 1 | 15 |
6 | Astros TABU | 0-1-1 | 12 | -4 | 8 |
7 | TG DBacks 10U Ocee | 0-1-1 | 16 | -5 | 11 |
8 | Buford Elite - 11U | 0-1-1 | 19 | -7 | 11 |
9 | Meridian Panthers | 0-2-0 | 22 | -11 | 11 |
10 | Gwinnett Wolfpack | 0-2-0 | 32 | -14 | 14 |
1 | Rawlings Tigers | 17 |
2 | Dingers Athletics | 5 |
3 | GA Steel | 4 |
4 | Team Elite The Yard | 5 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/20 |
2 | Total |
5 | Harings, Martin | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/20 |
2 3/20 |
Total |
19 | Baik, Ian | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
15 | Hutchinson, Joseph | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
7 | Jameson, Jack | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
27 | Nagel, Cameron | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
4 | Thompson, Chase | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/20 |
2 3/20 |
Total |
1 | Gibson, Will | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
17 | Head, Chandler | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
17 | Koblick, Karson | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/20 |
2 | Total |
15 | Lord, Jax | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
44 | Yeater, Benton | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/20 |
2 | Total |
23 | Dean, Jacob | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
16 | Gerry, Hudson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
37 | Sullivan, Beckett | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/20 |
2 3/20 |
Total |
24 | Galarza, Blaise | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
11 | Payne, Tradd | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
7 | Purcell, Matthew | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
2 | Smith, Javanni | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
27 | Sukowske, August | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
34 | Woodard, Jake | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/20 |
2 3/20 |
Total |
14 | Byrwa, Chris | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
3 | Mullins, Reed | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
2 | Wehunt, Lucas | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/20 |
2 3/20 |
Total |
3 | Carey, Beckett | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
4 | Hartley, Henry | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
2 | Hill, Cooper | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
24 | Roberts, Hudson | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/20 |
2 | Total |
7 | Holmes, Landon | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
6 | Loveless, Drew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
5 | Schmidt, Stephen | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Hopewell Hawks Premier
Milton, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 9-11-1 |
2 |
Ambush Baseball 8U
Jefferson, GA
|
8U-A KP | 8-18-0 |
3 |
Buford Elite - Hurt
Buford, GA
|
8U-A KP | 9-15-0 |
4 |
GA Outlaws
McDonough, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 3-4-0 |
5 |
Georgia Jackets 8U-Hudson
Milton, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 10-11-0 |
6 |
Georgia Raptors
Conyers, GA
|
8U-A KP | 9-16-0 |
7 |
Georgia Select Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
|
8U-A KP | 12-16-0 |
8 |
Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
|
8U-A KP | 6-18-0 |
9 |
Gwinnett Bandits 7u Carolina
Buford, GA
|
7U-AA | 1-16-0 |
10 |
Gwinnett Bandits 8u
Buford, GA
|
8U-A KP | 3-11-0 |
11 |
Gwinnett Stripers
Dacula, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 9-14-0 |
12 |
Jefferson Dragons
Jefferson, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 11-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode
Snellville, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 11-3-1 |
2 |
BULLPEN
COVINGTON, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 14-12-2 |
3 |
Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 9-5-0 |
4 |
East Cobb Astros
Marietta, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 10-9-0 |
5 |
Georgia Academy Patriots
Canton, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 19-5-0 |
6 |
Sandlot Legends 8U
Athens, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 2-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Longhorns Orange
Fayetteville, GA
|
9U-AA | 14-11-0 |
2 |
Beastmode - "Red"
Lithonia, GA
|
9U-AA | 9-10-0 |
3 |
Dingers Athletics 9U - Norton
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 7-10-1 |
4 |
Elite Sluggers 9u Fountain
Winder, GA
|
9U-AAA | 3-8-1 |
5 |
GBA Spiked 9 9U
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-AA | 1-5-0 |
6 |
MV Bears
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 18-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
9u North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-AAA | 14-2-0 |
2 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 12-10-0 |
3 |
Bullpen Bravos
Mcdonough, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-3-0 |
4 |
Five Star Generals 9u
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AAA | 11-17-2 |
5 |
Keep On United
Snellville, GA
|
9U-AAA | 11-14-0 |
6 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-AAA | 13-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Astros TABU
mcdonough, GA
|
10U-AAA | 5-5-1 |
2 |
Buford Elite - 11U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 10-10-1 |
3 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
11U-A | 5-9-1 |
4 |
Dingers Athletics
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 12-10-0 |
5 |
GA Steel
Monroe, GA
|
10U-AAA | 8-6-0 |
6 |
Gwinnett Wolfpack
Duluth, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-19-1 |
7 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
10U-AAA | 9-12-0 |
8 |
Rawlings Tigers
Atlanta, GA
|
10U-AAA | 8-1-1 |
9 |
Team Elite The Yard
Watkinsville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 8-7-1 |
10 |
TG DBacks 10U Ocee
Johns Creek, GA
|
10U-AAA | 0-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Georgia Nationals
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AA | 18-21-2 |
2 |
Line Drive Academy Loggins
Cleveland, GA
|
11U-AA | 20-12-1 |
3 |
Norcross Blue Devils
PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-2-0 |
4 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AAA | 16-9-0 |
5 |
Precision Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-28-1 |
6 |
Prime Baseball 11U - Squillace
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Coal Mountain Hustle
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-10-0 |
2 |
Devine Baseball 11U
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 12-9-0 |
3 |
Fielder's Choice Twins
Hoschton, GA
|
11U-AAA | 18-16-1 |
4 |
Georgia Saltdogs
Gainesville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 15-6-0 |
5 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-8-1 |
6 |
Team Elite Premier
Winder, GA
|
11U-AAA | 16-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode - Red
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AA | 21-7-0 |
2 |
Gwinnett Elite Baseball Club
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 13-13-0 |
3 |
Precision Baseball Henderson
Alpharetta, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-18-1 |
4 |
Precision Baseball Navy
Alpharetta, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode - Gold
Henry/Dekalb, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-8-0 |
2 |
Blue Otters
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-1-0 |
3 |
Dingers Athletics 13U (Overman)
buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-6-0 |
4 |
Georgia Saltdogs
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-9-0 |
5 |
Gwinnett Bandits 13u
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-7-0 |
6 |
Oconee Riverdawgs
Watkinsville, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-9-0 |
7 |
Precision Baseball Cardinals
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-16-1 |
8 |
Relentless Academy Force
Canton, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
360 Hawks 13u
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-16-0 |
2 |
Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-16-1 |
3 |
Fielder's Choice - Locke
Hoschton, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-3-0 |
4 |
Georgia Liberty 13U
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-17-0 |
5 |
ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-12-1 |
6 |
Southeast Barons
Sugar Hill, GA
|
13U-AAA | 16-19-1 |