Grand Slam Sports Tournaments



If you are receiving this email then your team is signed up for Doubles & Dingers next weekend in the Central MS area. 

  • We will be adding teams from the wait list over the next few days. 
  • Please note, Shiloh Park will be a location as a part of this event. 
  • If you are no longer planning to play in this event, please log into your account & withdraw. 
  • If you are added from the waitlist & will not be playing, then please log into your account & withdraw at that time. 



Also, you will see a confirmation request email from Grand Slam, please click on the link in that email request & confirm your team. 

If you have already paid for the event, you will NOT receive a confirmation request email. 

Please let us know if you have any questions. 

For questions email tpsportsms@gmail.com or call 601-301-4034

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/27 11:00 AM Shiloh Park 5 Martin Mafia Canes Southeast 7U- Tompkins
Game 2 4/27 12:00 PM Shiloh Park 5 Martin Mafia MCSZ Thunder 7U - White
Game 3 4/27 1:00 PM Shiloh Park 5 Canes Southeast 7U- Tompkins Jackson Yard Goats
Game 4 4/27 2:00 PM Shiloh Park 5 MCSZ Thunder 7U - White Jackson Yard Goats
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
Canes Southeast 7U- Tompkins 0-0-0 0 0 0
Jackson Yard Goats 0-0-0 0 0 0
Martin Mafia 0-0-0 0 0 0
MCSZ Thunder 7U - White 0-0-0 0 0 0

7-A Championship Bracket 7U-A

7-A Championship Bracket
1
Saturday 3:00 PM
Shiloh Park 5
1
4
2
Saturday 4:00 PM
Shiloh Park 5
2
3
Saturday 5:00 PM
Shiloh Park 5
3
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southeast 7U- Tompkins
Brandon, MS
7U-A 14-15-1
2 Jackson Yard Goats
Madison, MS
7U-A 11-11-1
3 Martin Mafia
Bailey, MS
7U-A 2-2-0
4 MCSZ Thunder 7U - White
Madison, MS
7U-A 11-33-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bombers Baseball
Brandon, MS
7U-AA 14-17-1
2 Delta Dawgs
Indianola, MS
7U-AA 16-9-1
3 Meechi Elite
Clinton, MS
7U-AA 17-12-1
4 MS Yankees - 7u Navy
Madison, MS
7U-AA 10-13-1
5 Pirate Gold
Pearl, MS
7U-AA 16-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 JBC Jax - Bowers
Jackson, MS
8U-A CP 9-16-0
2 MCSZ Thunder - Gregory
Canton, MS
8U-A CP 2-24-0
3 Merciless Savages
Choctaw, MS
8U-A CP 8-11-0
4 Mississippi Lightning
Brandon, MS
8U-A CP 14-21-0
5 Mississippi Mudcats - Team 2
VICKSBURG, MS
8U-A CP 0-6-0
6 Patriots
Madison, MS
8U-A CP 10-12-0
7 Raptors
Florence, MS
8U-A CP 8-7-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brick City Ballers
Madison, MS
8U-AA CP 16-13-1
2 Brookhaven Bombers
Brookhaven, MS
8U-AA CP 17-19-0
3 Madison Mudcats
Madison, MS
8U-AA CP 16-14-0
4 North Jackson Futures
Jackson, MS
8U-AA CP 15-17-2
5 NWR Fire Black
Brandon, MS
8U-AA CP 16-14-1
6 Sandlot Legends 8u
Vicksburg, MS
8U-AA CP 14-10-0
7 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
8U-AA CP 12-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Knights Knation McDonald 8U
Madison, MS
8U-AAA CP 16-10-0
2 MCSZ Thunder Red 8U
Madison, MS
8U-AAA CP 23-11-1
3 MS Mighty Tigers
Mccomb, MS
8U-AAA CP 14-10-0
4 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
9U-A 8-10-0
2 Central MS Stingers 9u-Taylor
Kosciusko, MS
9U-A 13-8-0
3 County Line Heat
Pelahatchie, MS
8U-AA CP 25-16-0
4 EBC 8u-Embrey
Senatobia, MS
8U-AA CP 6-2-0
5 JBC Jax - Green
Jackson, MS
9U-A 0-8-1
6 Jones County Prospects Elite
Ellisville, MS
9U-A 12-14-0
7 Madison Expos
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-14-1
8 Mississippi Bruins -Brick City 9U
Madison, MS
9U-A 4-16-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 EBC-Crosswhite
Philadelphia, MS
9U-AA 6-8-0
2 Knights Knation - 9U Harkins
Madison, MS
9U-AA 16-15-0
3 Knights Knation - 9U Snow
Madison, MS
9U-AA 17-12-1
4 Knights Knation Brice
Madison, MS
9U-AA 7-23-0
5 Madison Blue Jays
Madison, MS
9U-AA 13-6-0
6 Meridian Crushers
Meridian, MS
9U-AA 12-11-1
7 MS Rippers 9U
Flowood, MS
9U-AA 16-12-0
8 MS Warriors
Brandon, MS
9U-AA 16-14-0
9 MS Yankees- 9u White
Madison, MS
9U-AA 14-13-0
10 SBG SOX JXN 8U Whatley
Florence, MS
9U-AA 21-11-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds - Black
Clinton, MS
9U-AAA 15-12-1
2 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
9U-AAA 30-14-1
3 Mississippi Recon
Brandon, MS
9U-AAA 32-19-1
4 MS Yankees 9u - Navy
Madison, MS
9U-AAA 21-12-0
5 PYB Elite 9
Indianola, MS
9U-AAA 18-5-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-A 3-11-1
2 Knights Elite Baseball
Collinsville, MS
10U-A 1-11-0
3 Mad City Vipers
Madison, MS
10U-A 4-9-0
4 MS Cardinals
Brandon, MS
10U-A 3-16-1
5 Performance Academy Redbirds (10U)
Meridian, MS
10U-A 2-11-0
6 VZ Pirates
Meridian, MS
10U-A 4-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Red Sox
Brandon, MS
10U-A 11-12-0
2 Brick City Warriors
Madison, MS
10U-AA 9-9-0
3 Canes Southeast 10U - Grayson
Brandon, MS
10U-AA 23-12-2
4 Mississippi Stunners
Carthage, MS
10U-AA 13-7-2
5 MS Bulls - Phillips
Ellisville, MS
10U-AA 21-13-4
6 MS Legends
Clinton, MS
10U-AA 18-7-0
7 MS Yankees 10U- White
Madison, MS
10U-AA 10-17-0
8 SBG Sox 10U - McCaskill
Jackson, MS
10U-AA 6-12-0
9 Small Town Giants
Vicksburg, MS
10U-AA 14-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Yard Goats-Sample
Madison, MS
10U-AA 9-16-0
2 MS Giants
Forest, MS
10U-AAA 24-12-3
3 MS Yankees - 10U Silver
Madison, MS
10U-AAA 8-5-0
4 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
10U-AAA 17-5-1
5 Queen City Bombers
Meridian, MS
10U-AAA 10-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Muddawgs (Herrod)
Brandon, MS
10U-AA 11-23-1
2 Brandon Muddawgs 11u
Brandon, MS
11U-A 11-16-2
3 Diamond Dawgs
Brandon, MS
11U-A 13-15-1
4 MCSZ THUNDER WHITE
Madison, MS
11U-A 2-20-0
5 Mississippi Mudcats
Vicksburg, MS
11U-A 6-13-1
6 NWR Vipers
Brandon, MS
11U-A 11-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes 11U-Bell
Pearl, MS
11U-AA 16-8-0
2 Delta Elite Baseball
Boyle, MS
11U-AA 6-4-0
3 Knights Knation Curro 11U
Madison, MS
11U-AA 9-10-3
4 Knights Knation Kendrick 11U
Madison, MS
11U-A 12-19-0
5 Kompound Baseball
Philadelphia, MS
11U-AA 11-16-1
6 Lincoln Patriots
Brookhaven, MS
11U-AA 14-9-0
7 MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 13-8-0
8 MS Yankees 11U - Navy
Madison, MS
11U-AA 21-16-0
9 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
11U-AA 14-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 12U
Clinton, MS
12U-A 11-9-2
2 MS Yankees 12u - Black
Madison, MS
12U-A 5-20-0
3 Newton County OutKast
Decatur, MS
12U-A 17-13-1
4 Stonestreet Bulls
Yazoo City, MS
12U-A 10-14-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U Canes SE - Brinson
Flowood, MS
12U-AA 16-13-1
2 Canes SE 11U- Muirhead
Pearl, MS
11U-AAA 17-6-0
3 Cleveland Nationals
Cleveland, MS
12U-AA 15-6-1
4 Lightning Baseball 12U
Madison Co., MS
12U-AA 13-12-2
5 Mississippi Blues 12U
Madison, MS
12U-A 11-17-0
6 MS Yankees - 11u Silver
Madison, MS
11U-AAA 18-7-0
7 SBG Sox 12U Taylor
Jackson, MS
12U-AA 8-14-0
8 Wow Factor Midsouth Prospects
Central, MS
11U-AAA 25-16-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
12U-AAA 13-14-1
2 Decatur Tigers
Decatur, MS
12U-AA 20-12-0
3 Knights Knation 12U - Akins
Madison, MS
12U-AAA 14-12-0
4 Madison Havoc
Madison, MS
12U-AAA 17-15-0
5 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
12U-AAA 2-11-1
6 Mississippi Twins 12U
Clinton, MS
12U-AAA 18-14-0
7 Moyer Warriors
Brookhaven, MS
12U-AAA 12-5-2
8 SBG Sox 11U Johnson
Flowood, MS
11U-AAA 11-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Arsenal
Brandon, MS
13U-A 5-11-0
2 CBA Reds 13U - Bizot
Clinton, MS
13U-AA 7-8-0
3 Florence Patriots
Florence, MS
13U-A 0-0-0
4 Gluckstadt Eagles
Gluckstadt, MS
13U-A 1-12-0
5 MS Royals
Natchez, MS
13U-AA 10-2-1
6 Rankin Co. Royals
Brandon, MS
13U-AA 9-9-0
7 TC Twins
Flora, MS
13U-AA 2-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dragons Baseball
Central, MS
14U-AA 16-4-0
2 MCSZ Thunder - Silver
Canton, MS
13U-AAA 12-16-0
3 Mississippi Mustangs
Brandon, MS
14U 11-18-1
4 Mississippi Strikers
Brandon, MS
14U-AA 14-17-0
5 MS Yankees 14u - White
Madison, MS
14U 13-26-1
6 Pearl River Mudcats
Monticello, MS
14U 3-9-2
7 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
14U-AA 12-3-0
8 Team Bolt - MS
Starkville, MS
14U-AA 5-0-0