Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Fall State Tournament
Games will be at the Quarry & Flowood & Freedom Ridge & Shiloh Park
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/17 10:00 AM | Shiloh Park 6 | 4 Jackson Royals | 14 MS Giants | ||
Game 2 10/17 11:10 AM | Shiloh Park 6 | 12 Jackson Royals | 25 Clinton Crushers | ||
Game 3 10/17 12:20 PM | Shiloh Park 6 | 12 Mississippi Cubs - Coltrain | 24 MS Giants | ||
Game 4 10/17 1:30 PM | Shiloh Park 6 | 15 Rankin Rangers | 18 Clinton Crushers | ||
Game 5 10/17 2:40 PM | Shiloh Park 6 | 22 Rankin Rangers | 21 Mississippi Cubs - Coltrain |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MS Giants | 2-0-0 | 16 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Clinton Crushers | 2-0-0 | 27 | 10 | 20 |
3 | Rankin Rangers | 1-1-0 | 39 | -2 | 20 |
4 | Jackson Royals | 0-2-0 | 39 | -14 | 14 |
5 | Mississippi Cubs - Coltrain | 0-2-0 | 46 | -8 | 20 |
4 | Jackson Royals | 9 |
5 | Mississippi Cubs - Coltrain | 21 |
1 | MS Giants | 13 |
Mississippi Cubs - Coltrain | 10 |
2 | Clinton Crushers | 17 |
3 | Rankin Rangers | 25 |
MS Giants | 6 |
Rankin Rangers | 17 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clinton Crushers
Clinton, MS
|
7U-A | 3-3-0 |
2 |
Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
|
7U-A | 12-18-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Cubs - Coltrain
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AA | 13-18-0 |
4 |
MS Giants
Forest, MS
|
7U-AA | 31-10-1 |
5 |
Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AA | 20-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Greenwood, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 20-7-0 |
2 |
Canes MS 8U- Gold
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 17-3-0 |
3 |
Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
|
8U-A KP | 10-13-0 |
4 |
Madison County Thunder (red)
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-14-0 |
5 |
Mississippi WARSTIC
Raymond, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 13-13-1 |
6 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 13-14-0 |
7 |
MS Yankees- Silver
Madison, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 14-7-0 |
8 |
NWR WARSTIC
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 12-7-0 |
9 |
Patriots
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 0-3-0 |
10 |
River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
|
8U-A KP | 18-25-0 |
11 |
River City Wild Things
Vicksburg, MS
|
8U-A KP | 1-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bruisers
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AAA | 18-11-1 |
2 |
Canes MS 9U Gold
Flowood, MS
|
9U-AA | 14-19-0 |
3 |
Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-18-1 |
4 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AAA | 16-8-0 |
5 |
Eagles Elite
Florence, MS
|
9U-A | 7-19-0 |
6 |
Lightning Baseball 9-U
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 17-12-0 |
7 |
Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 6-15-2 |
8 |
Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 1-22-1 |
9 |
Madison Havoc
madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-20-1 |
10 |
Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 4-23-3 |
11 |
Mississippi Nationals
Morton, MS
|
9U-A | 3-4-0 |
12 |
Mississippi Stealers
Wesson, MS
|
9U-AAA | 7-2-0 |
13 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 20-22-1 |
14 |
Ms. Stars
Petal, MS
|
9U-AA | 3-1-0 |
15 |
Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 7-20-1 |
16 |
Vicksburg Dodgers
Vicksburg, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AMBUSH
Florence, MS
|
9U-AAA | 16-12-2 |
2 |
Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-AAA | 16-9-0 |
3 |
Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
|
9U-Major | 11-6-0 |
4 |
MC Shockers
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 15-6-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Bulls 9U-Blue
Sumrall, MS
|
9U-Major | 10-5-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
|
9U-Major | 24-6-0 |
7 |
MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-20-0 |
8 |
NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
|
9U-Major | 12-12-1 |
9 |
Sandlot Baseball
Laurel, MS
|
9U-Major | 9-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cannons
VICKSBURG, MS
|
10U-A | 10-18-1 |
2 |
CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
|
10U-A | 7-19-1 |
3 |
Madison County Thunder 10U - White
CANTON, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-21-0 |
4 |
Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 23-17-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Bulls Blue
Sumrall, MS
|
10U-AA | 8-3-2 |
6 |
Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
|
10U-A | 22-23-1 |
7 |
MS Legends
Flora, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-25-0 |
8 |
Rankin County Royals
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 4-4-1 |
9 |
Red Hawks-Fuller
Raymond, MS
|
10U-A | 0-6-0 |
10 |
South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
|
10U-A | 8-18-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 10U Gold
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AA | 3-8-0 |
2 |
Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 22-8-0 |
3 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Jackson, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-11-0 |
4 |
MS Yankees 10u Navy
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 17-16-2 |
5 |
SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-14-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mississippi Bulls
Sumrall, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-8-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Crusaders
Decatur, MS
|
11U-A | 12-13-0 |
3 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-20-3 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Miller
Greenville, MS
|
11U-A | 6-13-1 |
5 |
Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 7-14-2 |
6 |
Reservoir Dogs
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 9-17-0 |
7 |
Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 4-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
|
11U-AA | 11-6-2 |
2 |
Dizzy Deans
Flowood, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-9-3 |
3 |
MS Yankees 11u Navy
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 12-13-2 |
4 |
RC Defenders
Rankin County, MS
|
11U-A | 5-10-0 |
5 |
SBG Sox 11U Howland
Ridgeland, MS
|
11U-A | 18-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AMBUSH
Central, MS
|
11U-AAA | 16-12-1 |
2 |
LA Knights-Roberson
Jackson, MS
|
11U-AAA | 9-8-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-19-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Revolution
Raymond, MS
|
11U-AAA | 11-10-0 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
|
11U-AAA | 15-18-3 |
6 |
Ms Yankees- 10U Silver
Madison, MS
|
10U-Major | 6-4-1 |
7 |
Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AAA | 14-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Exit 51
Wesson, MS
|
12U-A | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
|
12U-A | 16-10-1 |
3 |
Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 27-22-2 |
4 |
Mississippi Bulls 12U-Blue
Sumrall, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-9-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
|
12U-A | 3-17-0 |
6 |
Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
|
12U-A | 30-21-1 |
7 |
Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
|
12U-AA | 50-41-2 |
8 |
Young Guns
Vicksburg, MS
|
12U-A | 3-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BLAZERS
Brookhaven, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-7-1 |
2 |
Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 20-22-0 |
3 |
DiamondJAX
Central, MS
|
11U-Major | 13-3-0 |
4 |
FBA Select Eagles
Central, MS
|
12U-A | 12-16-2 |
5 |
Madison Ballers
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 15-9-0 |
6 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
|
12U-A | 12-24-1 |
7 |
Ms Blues 12U
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 22-10-1 |
8 |
MS Yankees 12U Navy
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 11-6-0 |
9 |
SBG Sox - Gadman
Ridgeland, MS
|
12U-AA | 26-15-0 |
10 |
SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 9-15-1 |
11 |
SBG SOX 12U Varner
Ridgeland, MS
|
12U-A | 9-10-0 |
12 |
The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-15-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 25-22-2 |
2 |
East Mississippi Hustle
Enterprise, MS
|
13U-A | 0-11-0 |
3 |
FBA Select
Central, MS
|
13U-A | 4-14-1 |
4 |
Madison County Thunder - White
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 20-15-5 |
5 |
Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 20-22-5 |
6 |
PDS Sharks
Laurel, MS
|
13U-A | 4-4-0 |
7 |
Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 18-14-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 12-19-0 |
2 |
Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 13-16-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Bulls 13U
Sumrall, MS
|
13U-AA | 1-3-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Stars
Brandon, MS
|
12U-Major | 10-4-0 |
5 |
Ms Express 13U
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 16-13-1 |
6 |
MS Nationals
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 13-14-3 |
7 |
MS Yankees 13u Navy
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-17-1 |
8 |
Outlaws Baseball
Collinsville, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-9-0 |
9 |
SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 14-16-0 |
10 |
Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
|
13U-AAA | 7-10-0 |
11 |
Wildcards 13u
Canton, MS
|
13U-AA | 0-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
108 Baseball
Central, MS
|
13U-AAA | 7-9-1 |
2 |
Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 5-3-2 |
3 |
Mississippi Giants
Madison, MS
|
13U-Major | 9-5-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Rippers Elite 13U
Flowood, MS
|
13U-Major | 5-0-0 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter
Mendenhall, MS
|
13U-Major | 15-7-1 |
6 |
Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 8-14-0 |
7 |
MS Heat
Madison, MS
|
13U-Major | 14-8-0 |
8 |
MS Yankees 13U - Silver
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 10-6-0 |
9 |
SBG Sox 13U Lewis
Jackson, MS
|
13U-AAA | 2-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DIAMOND ELITE
Meridian, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 8-11-3 |
2 |
Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 7-5-0 |
3 |
MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 8-10-0 |
4 |
MIssissippi Bulls - Red
Sumrall, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-10-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Sixers
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-5-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Twins
Flora, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 3-2-1 |
7 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Campbell
Flowood, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
8 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller
Greenville, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-12-0 |
9 |
MS Bulls- Blue
Sumrall, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-5-0 |
10 |
MS Diamond Kings
Pearl, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 3-4-0 |
11 |
MS Yankees 14U Red
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 8-2-0 |
12 |
NWR Assault - Black
Flowood, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-0-0 |
13 |
NWR Assault - Gold
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-6-1 |
14 |
NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 5-10-1 |
15 |
SBG Sox 14 U Reed
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 13-5-0 |
16 |
Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-6-0 |