Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/17 6:30 PM | BP BUFFALO WILD WING | 5 Bigger Than Ball - 10U | 10 Tri-State Elite | ||
Game 2 3/17 6:30 PM | BP TUPELO FIRE DEPARTME | 7 Dirty South 10u - Johnson | 5 Tombigbee Tribe 2031 | ||
Game 3 3/17 8:10 PM | BP BUFFALO WILD WING | 7 Tri-State Elite | 5 Travelers | ||
Game 4 3/17 8:10 PM | BP TUPELO FIRE DEPARTME | 10 Dirty South 10u - Johnson | 5 Mississippi Braves | ||
Game 5 3/18 9:30 AM | BP BUFFALO WILD WING | 2 5 Star VELO 10u Black | 13 Canes Southeast 10u - Bryant | ||
Game 6 3/18 11:00 AM | BP TUPELO FIRE DEPARTME | 16 Tombigbee Tribe 2031 | 1 Travelers | ||
Game 7 3/18 11:10 AM | BP BUFFALO WILD WING | 5 5 Star VELO 10u Black | 7 Swing Elite | ||
Game 8 3/18 12:40 PM | BP TUPELO FIRE DEPARTME | 3 Bigger Than Ball - 10U | 17 Mississippi Braves | ||
Game 9 3/18 12:50 PM | BP BUFFALO WILD WING | 3 Canes Southeast 10u - Bryant | 14 Swing Elite |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Swing Elite | 2-0-0 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
2 | Dirty South 10u - Johnson | 2-0-0 | 10 | 7 | 17 |
3 | Tri-State Elite | 2-0-0 | 10 | 7 | 17 |
4 | Tombigbee Tribe 2031 | 1-1-0 | 8 | 5 | 15 |
5 | Mississippi Braves | 1-1-0 | 13 | 2 | 15 |
6 | Canes Southeast 10u - Bryant | 1-1-0 | 16 | 0 | 13 |
7 | 5 Star VELO 10u Black | 0-2-0 | 20 | -9 | 7 |
8 | Travelers | 0-2-0 | 23 | -9 | 6 |
9 | Bigger Than Ball - 10U | 0-2-0 | 27 | -12 | 8 |
4 | Tombigbee Tribe 2031 | 14 |
5 | Mississippi Braves | 2 |
3 | Dirty South 10u - Johnson | 9 |
6 | Canes Southeast 10u - Bryant | 4 |
1 | Swing Elite | 1 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2031 | 10 |
2 | Tri-State Elite | 6 |
Dirty South 10u - Johnson | 8 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2031 | 8 |
Dirty South 10u - Johnson | 1 |
8 | Travelers | 1 |
9 | Bigger Than Ball - 10U | 6 |
7 | 5 Star VELO 10u Black | 10 |
Bigger Than Ball - 10U | 9 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/18 |
2 3/18 |
3 | 4 | Total |
50 | Brown, Walker | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
3 | Hicks, Carter | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
12 | King, Graham | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
15 | McDonald, Layne | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
Total | 3.2 | 4.0 | 7.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/17 |
2 3/18 |
3 3/18 |
4 | Total |
98 | Breedlove, Auden | 6.0 | 6.0 | |||
0 | Choat, Andruw | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
4 | Riley, Brayden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
99 | Sartin, Joseph | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/18 |
2 3/18 |
3 | 4 | Total |
3 | Collins, Kolby | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
8 | Dodson, Jonah | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
23 | George, Hayden | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
10 | McCaine, Bryson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
11 | Taylor, Wells | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/17 |
2 3/17 |
3 3/18 |
4 3/18 |
Total |
20 | Benge, Jordan | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
2 | Bowles, Cale | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.2 | |
7 | Moore, Kole | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
99 | RIGDON, RYAN WESLEY | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
12 | Stone, Thaxton | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
10 | YATES, COLTON | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 17.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/17 |
2 3/18 |
3 | 4 | Total |
11 | Graves, Madden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
3 | Jordan, Reece | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
13 | Wilbanks, Reeves | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/18 |
2 3/18 |
3 | 4 | Total |
5 | Couvillion, Knox | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
17 | Jackson, Easton | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
15 | Patrick, Penn | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
1 | Pounds, George | 3.0 | 0.2 | 3.2 | ||
27 | Steed, Truett | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/17 |
2 3/18 |
3 3/18 |
4 | Total |
9 | Gregory, Colton | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | ||
8 | Huffstatler, Charlie | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
2 | Kennamore, Myles | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
18 | Lott, Camden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
1 | Parker, Braxton | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
6 | Simmons, Zhyen | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
13 | Stephens, Bonds | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
15 | Willard, Tripp | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/17 |
2 3/18 |
3 | 4 | Total |
8 | Lancaster, Brenden | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
10 | Smith, Rowan | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
2 | Stanton, Baxter | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
27 | Thomas, Lawson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/17 |
2 3/17 |
3 | 4 | Total |
27 | Massey, Eli | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
13 | Pams, Aiden | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
2 | Phillips, Gage | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
6 | Whirley, Mason | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Buccaneers
Booneville, MS
|
7U-A | 20-26-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
7U-A | 6-25-0 |
3 |
Kenny's Cardinals
Corinth, MS
|
7U-AA | 23-22-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
7U-AAA | 21-9-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 24-24-0 |
6 |
Oxford Royals
Oxford, MS
|
7U-A | 8-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-AAA | 39-19-0 |
2 |
Bigger Than Ball-8U
Iuka, MS
|
8U-A CP | 12-7-0 |
3 |
Booneville Bandits A-Team
Booneville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-23-0 |
4 |
Booneville Bandits Elite
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-12-0 |
5 |
Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-12-0 |
6 |
Dirt Brothers 8u
Fulton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-27-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A CP | 18-21-0 |
8 |
Renegades
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 25-8-1 |
9 |
Scrappers Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 15-6-0 |
10 |
TN Aces
Savannah, TN
|
8U-A CP | 4-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Black Sox
Amory, MS
|
9U-A | 10-10-0 |
2 |
Canes SE 9U - Wroniak
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 8-17-1 |
3 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 27-28-0 |
4 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 29-29-0 |
5 |
Dirty South 9U Black
Millport, AL
|
9U-A | 9-17-0 |
6 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 23-16-1 |
7 |
Pontotoc Prime
Pontotoc, MS
|
9U-A | 11-12-1 |
8 |
Saltillo Storm 9U
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 20-13-1 |
9 |
Stateline Steel
Columbus, MS
|
9U-A | 12-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mathiston Select
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-AA | 22-11-0 |
2 |
Memphis Tigers - Nuccio
Memphis, TN
|
9U-AA | 6-7-0 |
3 |
New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas
New Albany, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-9-0 |
4 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 57-17-1 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 11-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 10u Black
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 25-14-2 |
2 |
Bigger Than Ball - 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 10-17-1 |
3 |
Canes Southeast 10u - Bryant
Hernando, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-9-0 |
4 |
Dirty South 10u - Johnson
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 27-14-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
10U-A | 16-19-1 |
6 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AA | 30-10-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2031
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-11-1 |
8 |
Travelers
Houston, MS
|
10U-A | 9-34-2 |
9 |
Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
10U-A | 27-24-4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 4-25-0 |
2 |
Ballers-Young
LEXINGTON, TN
|
11U-A | 3-3-1 |
3 |
Bigger than Ball-12u
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-12-0 |
4 |
Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 30-28-1 |
5 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 8-27-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast 11u - Walker
Hernando, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-4-0 |
2 |
EBC 11u-Brigance
Olive Branch, MS
|
11U-A | 4-9-0 |
3 |
EBC 11u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-9-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AAA | 13-5-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 11u
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-5-1 |
6 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast 12u - Kuluz
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-5-0 |
2 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
12U-A | 15-7-0 |
3 |
Mooreville Outlaws
Mooreville, MS
|
12U-A | 4-22-1 |
4 |
North Mississippi Braves
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-19-2 |
5 |
SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
|
12U-A | 22-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA
Fulton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 42-32-1 |
2 |
Eagles Baseball 13U AA
Belmont, MS
|
13U-AA | 19-21-1 |
3 |
Saltillo Tigers 13U
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-A | 26-21-0 |
4 |
Southern Boyz Baseball
Booneville, MS
|
13U-A | 2-9-1 |
5 |
Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-A | 8-14-1 |
6 |
Tri-State Elite 13U
Iuka, MS
|
13U-A | 18-17-2 |