Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/17 6:30 PM | BP STEEL DIVE | 11 Bigger than Ball-12u | 3 Pontotoc Patriots | ||
Game 2 3/17 8:10 PM | BP STEEL DIVE | 15 Bigger than Ball-12u | 1 Amory Knights | ||
Game 3 3/18 10:00 AM | BP STEEL DIVE | 13 Ballers-Young | 7 Dinger Nation 11u Navy | ||
Game 4 3/18 11:40 AM | BP STEEL DIVE | 7 Ballers-Young | 3 Amory Knights | ||
Game 5 3/18 12:50 PM | BP GIBSON | 10 Dinger Nation 11u Navy | 3 Pontotoc Patriots |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bigger than Ball-12u | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Ballers-Young | 2-0-0 | 10 | 10 | 17 |
3 | Dinger Nation 11u Navy | 1-1-0 | 16 | 1 | 17 |
4 | Pontotoc Patriots | 0-2-0 | 21 | -14 | 6 |
5 | Amory Knights | 0-2-0 | 22 | -11 | 4 |
4 | Pontotoc Patriots | 9 |
5 | Amory Knights | 1 |
1 | Bigger than Ball-12u | 6 |
Pontotoc Patriots | 0 |
2 | Ballers-Young | 7 |
3 | Dinger Nation 11u Navy | 6 |
Bigger than Ball-12u | 13 |
Ballers-Young | 6 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/17 |
2 3/18 |
3 | Total |
4 | Chism, Greyson | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
22 | Hoots, Trice | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
2 | Lewis, Hudson | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
30 | Mccullar, Drew | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
11 | Summerford, Grant | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
25 | Young, Merritt | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/18 |
2 3/18 |
3 3/18 |
Total |
3 | Allen, Easton | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
5 | Beers, Colton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
29 | Burke, Asher | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | |
20 | Keck, Tristan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
1 | Webb, Tucker | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
13 | Young, Parker | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/17 |
2 3/17 |
3 3/18 |
Total |
11 | Humphres, Derick | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
12 | Lucas, Colt | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
3 | Pipkin, Cam | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
1 | Ross, Bo | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
4 | Thompson, Carson | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 2.2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 8.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/18 |
2 3/18 |
3 | Total |
34 | Davis, Levi | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
7 | Neelly, Wallis | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
11 | Sims, Christian | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/17 |
2 3/18 |
3 3/18 |
Total |
2 | Donaldson, Rivers | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | |
1 | Gleaves, Maddox | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
15 | Smith, William "Jake" | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
28 | Swords, Logan | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Buccaneers
Booneville, MS
|
7U-A | 20-26-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
7U-A | 6-25-0 |
3 |
Kenny's Cardinals
Corinth, MS
|
7U-AA | 23-22-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
7U-AAA | 21-9-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 24-24-0 |
6 |
Oxford Royals
Oxford, MS
|
7U-A | 8-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-AAA | 39-19-0 |
2 |
Bigger Than Ball-8U
Iuka, MS
|
8U-A CP | 12-7-0 |
3 |
Booneville Bandits A-Team
Booneville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-23-0 |
4 |
Booneville Bandits Elite
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-12-0 |
5 |
Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-12-0 |
6 |
Dirt Brothers 8u
Fulton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-27-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A CP | 18-21-0 |
8 |
Renegades
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 25-8-1 |
9 |
Scrappers Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 15-6-0 |
10 |
TN Aces
Savannah, TN
|
8U-A CP | 4-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Black Sox
Amory, MS
|
9U-A | 10-10-0 |
2 |
Canes SE 9U - Wroniak
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 8-17-1 |
3 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 27-28-0 |
4 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 29-29-0 |
5 |
Dirty South 9U Black
Millport, AL
|
9U-A | 9-17-0 |
6 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 23-16-1 |
7 |
Pontotoc Prime
Pontotoc, MS
|
9U-A | 11-12-1 |
8 |
Saltillo Storm 9U
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 20-13-1 |
9 |
Stateline Steel
Columbus, MS
|
9U-A | 12-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mathiston Select
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-AA | 22-11-0 |
2 |
Memphis Tigers - Nuccio
Memphis, TN
|
9U-AA | 6-7-0 |
3 |
New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas
New Albany, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-9-0 |
4 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 57-17-1 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 11-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 10u Black
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 25-14-2 |
2 |
Bigger Than Ball - 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 10-17-1 |
3 |
Canes Southeast 10u - Bryant
Hernando, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-9-0 |
4 |
Dirty South 10u - Johnson
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 27-14-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
10U-A | 16-19-1 |
6 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AA | 30-10-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2031
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-11-1 |
8 |
Travelers
Houston, MS
|
10U-A | 9-34-2 |
9 |
Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
10U-A | 27-24-4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 4-25-0 |
2 |
Ballers-Young
LEXINGTON, TN
|
11U-A | 3-3-1 |
3 |
Bigger than Ball-12u
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-12-0 |
4 |
Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 30-28-1 |
5 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 8-27-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast 11u - Walker
Hernando, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-4-0 |
2 |
EBC 11u-Brigance
Olive Branch, MS
|
11U-A | 4-9-0 |
3 |
EBC 11u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-9-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AAA | 13-5-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 11u
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-5-1 |
6 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast 12u - Kuluz
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-5-0 |
2 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
12U-A | 15-7-0 |
3 |
Mooreville Outlaws
Mooreville, MS
|
12U-A | 4-22-1 |
4 |
North Mississippi Braves
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-19-2 |
5 |
SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
|
12U-A | 22-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA
Fulton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 42-32-1 |
2 |
Eagles Baseball 13U AA
Belmont, MS
|
13U-AA | 19-21-1 |
3 |
Saltillo Tigers 13U
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-A | 26-21-0 |
4 |
Southern Boyz Baseball
Booneville, MS
|
13U-A | 2-9-1 |
5 |
Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-A | 8-14-1 |
6 |
Tri-State Elite 13U
Iuka, MS
|
13U-A | 18-17-2 |