Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/17 7:00 PM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 13 North MS Patriots | 14 Tupelo Rangers 10U | ||
Game 3 3/18 9:30 AM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 16 Mathiston Select | 4 New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas | ||
Game 4 3/18 11:10 AM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 6 Memphis Tigers - Nuccio | 11 New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas | ||
Game 5 3/18 11:10 AM | BP I M RADIO | 7 Mathiston Select | 8 North MS Patriots | ||
Game 6 3/18 12:50 PM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 5 Memphis Tigers - Nuccio | 11 Tupelo Rangers 10U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tupelo Rangers 10U | 2-0-0 | 18 | 7 | 20 |
2 | North MS Patriots | 1-1-0 | 21 | 0 | 18 |
3 | Mathiston Select | 1-1-0 | 12 | 6 | 17 |
4 | New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas | 1-1-0 | 22 | -2 | 14 |
5 | Memphis Tigers - Nuccio | 0-2-0 | 22 | -11 | 11 |
4 | New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas | 4 |
5 | Memphis Tigers - Nuccio | 13 |
1 | Tupelo Rangers 10U | 10 |
Memphis Tigers - Nuccio | 0 |
2 | North MS Patriots | 5 |
3 | Mathiston Select | 2 |
Tupelo Rangers 10U | 10 |
North MS Patriots | 5 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/18 |
2 3/18 |
3 | Total |
0 | Blair, Carter | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
9 | Dawkins, Luke | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
5 | Gerrish, Kipton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
6 | Hawes, Ryker | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
1 | Hyer, Blaine | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 2.1 | 5.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/18 |
2 3/18 |
3 3/18 |
Total |
13 | Meisenheimer, Murphy | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
7 | Nuccio, Matthew | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
15 | Patterson, Trey | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
9 | Reagan, Gage | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/18 |
2 3/18 |
3 | Total |
8 | Bailey, James David | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
14 | Mauney, Lawe | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
23 | Roberts, Miller | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
22 | Walker, Bentley | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/17 |
2 3/18 |
3 3/18 |
Total |
24 | Clodfelter, Cade | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
99 | Duffie, Griffin | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
22 | Ellis, Case | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
3 | Maka, Bou | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
5 | Mays, Drake | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
35 | Ptewitt, Maston | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/17 |
2 3/18 |
3 3/18 |
Total |
6 | Fisackerly, George | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
1 | Flemmings, Carter | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
60 | hodges, benji | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
25 | Kendrick, Sam | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
7 | McDaniels, John Maddox | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
22 | McLellan, Price | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
99 | Wilkinson, Jace | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Buccaneers
Booneville, MS
|
7U-A | 20-26-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
7U-A | 6-25-0 |
3 |
Kenny's Cardinals
Corinth, MS
|
7U-AA | 23-22-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
7U-AAA | 21-9-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 24-24-0 |
6 |
Oxford Royals
Oxford, MS
|
7U-A | 8-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-AAA | 39-19-0 |
2 |
Bigger Than Ball-8U
Iuka, MS
|
8U-A CP | 12-7-0 |
3 |
Booneville Bandits A-Team
Booneville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-23-0 |
4 |
Booneville Bandits Elite
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-12-0 |
5 |
Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-12-0 |
6 |
Dirt Brothers 8u
Fulton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-27-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A CP | 18-21-0 |
8 |
Renegades
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 25-8-1 |
9 |
Scrappers Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 15-6-0 |
10 |
TN Aces
Savannah, TN
|
8U-A CP | 4-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Black Sox
Amory, MS
|
9U-A | 10-10-0 |
2 |
Canes SE 9U - Wroniak
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 8-17-1 |
3 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 27-28-0 |
4 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 29-29-0 |
5 |
Dirty South 9U Black
Millport, AL
|
9U-A | 9-17-0 |
6 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 23-16-1 |
7 |
Pontotoc Prime
Pontotoc, MS
|
9U-A | 11-12-1 |
8 |
Saltillo Storm 9U
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 20-13-1 |
9 |
Stateline Steel
Columbus, MS
|
9U-A | 12-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mathiston Select
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-AA | 22-11-0 |
2 |
Memphis Tigers - Nuccio
Memphis, TN
|
9U-AA | 6-7-0 |
3 |
New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas
New Albany, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-9-0 |
4 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 57-17-1 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 11-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 10u Black
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 25-14-2 |
2 |
Bigger Than Ball - 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 10-17-1 |
3 |
Canes Southeast 10u - Bryant
Hernando, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-9-0 |
4 |
Dirty South 10u - Johnson
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 27-14-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
10U-A | 16-19-1 |
6 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AA | 30-10-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2031
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-11-1 |
8 |
Travelers
Houston, MS
|
10U-A | 9-34-2 |
9 |
Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
10U-A | 27-24-4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 4-25-0 |
2 |
Ballers-Young
LEXINGTON, TN
|
11U-A | 3-3-1 |
3 |
Bigger than Ball-12u
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-12-0 |
4 |
Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 30-28-1 |
5 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 8-27-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast 11u - Walker
Hernando, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-4-0 |
2 |
EBC 11u-Brigance
Olive Branch, MS
|
11U-A | 4-9-0 |
3 |
EBC 11u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-9-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AAA | 13-5-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 11u
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-5-1 |
6 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast 12u - Kuluz
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-5-0 |
2 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
12U-A | 15-7-0 |
3 |
Mooreville Outlaws
Mooreville, MS
|
12U-A | 4-22-1 |
4 |
North Mississippi Braves
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-19-2 |
5 |
SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
|
12U-A | 22-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA
Fulton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 42-32-1 |
2 |
Eagles Baseball 13U AA
Belmont, MS
|
13U-AA | 19-21-1 |
3 |
Saltillo Tigers 13U
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-A | 26-21-0 |
4 |
Southern Boyz Baseball
Booneville, MS
|
13U-A | 2-9-1 |
5 |
Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-A | 8-14-1 |
6 |
Tri-State Elite 13U
Iuka, MS
|
13U-A | 18-17-2 |