Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Dacula
Dacula Falcons
13 & Under "AAA"
Head Coach: Clint Clement
Record
W-L-T 18-18-0
Win % .500
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 79
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.50
Avg Runs Allowed 6.31
Avg Runs Difference 0.19
Runs Scored 234
Runs Allowed 227
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
3 9/27/2020 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 3 13U-AAA 1-1-0
10 10/18/2020 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 6 13U-AAA 0-2-0
3 10/24/2020 18th ANNUAL BOO BALL INVITATIONAL 13U-AAA 2-1-0
6 11/22/2020 ISAAC MORENO BENEFIT FALL CLASSIC 13U-AAA 0-2-0
  2/27/2021 SPRING TRAINING IN GWINNETT 13U-AAA 0-0-0
8 3/6/2021 19th ANNUAL GWINNETT/HALL CO. SHOOTOUT 13U-OPEN 2-2-0
4 3/13/2021 GWINNETT SWINGS FOR THE RINGS 13U-AAA 0-4-0
1 3/20/2021 NORTH GWINNETT INVITATIONAL 13U-OPEN 5-0-0
5 4/3/2021 EASTER ONE DAY IN GWINNETT 13U-OPEN 1-1-0
4 4/17/2021 THE FALCON INVITATIONAL 13U-AAA 1-3-0
3 5/22/2021 THE GWINNETT INVITATIONAL 13U-AAA 2-2-0
1 5/29/2021 JUNE JAM SUMMER SERIES WEEK 1 13U-OPEN 4-0-0
  7/31/2021 FORERO FAMILY BENEFIT TOURNAMENT 14U-OPEN 0-0-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 5 1-1-0 9 4.50 9.00 -4.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/27 9:00 AM Baycreek Park 1 0 Dacula Falcons 11 Onward
Game #2 9/27 11:00 AM Baycreek Park 1 9 Dacula Falcons 7 Norcross Blue Devils
Number Player Age
0 Robert Knapp III 13
1 Cody Bullard 13
2 Beau Bennett 13
3 Eli Attaway 13
11 Dallas Rice 13
14 Jordan Wilkerson 13
17 Dalton Harris 13
18 Tag Clement 13
25 Tristan Lyles 13
27 Ryan Higdon 13
42 Demitri Watts 13
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 2 0-2-0 7 7.00 8.50 -1.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/18 9:00 AM Baycreek Park 1 7 Dacula Falcons 9 Elite Red Sox
Game #2 10/18 11:00 AM Baycreek Park 1 7 Dacula Falcons 8 Gwinnett Bandits 13U
Number Player Age
0 Robert Knapp III 13
1 Cody Bullard 13
2 Beau Bennett 13
3 Eli Attaway 13
11 Dallas Rice 13
14 Jordan Wilkerson 13
17 Dalton Harris 13
18 Tag Clement 13
25 Tristan Lyles 13
27 Ryan Higdon 13
42 Demitri Watts 13
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 6 2-1-0 16 7.67 5.67 2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/24 9:00 AM Signature Park 3 16 Dacula Falcons 4 101 Athletics Sports Academy
Game #2 10/24 11:00 AM Signature Park 3 6 Dacula Falcons 5 Dunwoody Diablos Maroon
Game #3 10/25 4:00 PM Harbins Park 7 1 Dacula Falcons 8 643 DP Jaguars 13U
Number Player Age
0 Robert Knapp III 13
1 Cody Bullard 13
2 Beau Bennett 13
3 Eli Attaway 13
11 Dallas Rice 13
14 Jordan Wilkerson 13
17 Dalton Harris 13
18 Tag Clement 13
25 Tristan Lyles 13
27 Ryan Higdon 13
42 Demitri Watts 13
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 3 0-2-0 4 2.50 8.00 -5.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 11/22 11:00 AM Harbins Park 7 4 Dacula Falcons 9 Georgia Select
Game #2 11/22 3:00 PM Harbins Park 7 1 Dacula Falcons 7 DB5-Fives Baseball
Number Player Age
0 Robert Knapp III 13
1 Cody Bullard 13
2 Beau Bennett 13
3 Eli Attaway 13
11 Dallas Rice 13
14 Jordan Wilkerson 13
17 Dalton Harris 13
18 Tag Clement 13
25 Tristan Lyles 13
27 Ryan Higdon 13
42 Demitri Watts 13
Number Player Age
2 Beau Bennett 13
11 Dallas Rice 13
14 Braden Ezzell 14
17 Dalton Harris 13
18 Tag Clement 13
19 Spencer Wood 13
25 Tristan Lyles 13
27 Ryan Higdon 13
42 Demitri Watts 13
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 11 2-2-0 8 5.25 6.25 -1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/6 10:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 1 7 Dacula Falcons 4 Macon Pain
Game #2 3/6 2:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 1 0 Dacula Falcons 8 Sharon Springs Academy
Game #3 3/7 1:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 1 6 Dacula Falcons 1 Sand Gnats
Game #4 3/7 5:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 1 8 Dacula Falcons 12 Macon Pain
Number Player Age
2 Beau Bennett 13
11 Dallas Rice 13
14 Braden Ezzell 14
17 Dalton Harris 13
18 Tag Clement 13
25 Tristan Lyles 13
27 Ryan Higdon 13
42 Demitri Watts 13
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 3 0-4-0 9 7.50 10.50 -3.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/13 10:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 1 9 Dacula Falcons 11 Onward
Game #2 3/13 12:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 1 9 Dacula Falcons 16 QAB Select
Game #3 3/14 10:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 1 7 Dacula Falcons 8 Sharon Springs Academy
Game #4 3/14 4:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 1 5 Dacula Falcons 7 QAB Select
Number Player Age
2 Beau Bennett 13
11 Dallas Rice 13
14 Braden Ezzell 14
17 Dalton Harris 13
18 Tag Clement 13
25 Tristan Lyles 13
27 Ryan Higdon 13
42 Demitri Watts 13
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 20 5-0-0 14 10.20 3.20 7.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/20 9:00 AM Dacula Park 1 14 Dacula Falcons 2 Macon Pain
Game #2 3/20 1:00 PM Dacula Park 1 7 Dacula Falcons 2 Sand Gnats
Game #3 3/21 11:30 AM Rabbit Hill Park 1 13 Dacula Falcons 3 Monarch Lions
Game #4 3/21 3:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 1 7 Dacula Falcons 5 360 Hawks 13U Grey
Game #5 3/21 6:30 PM George Pierce Park 4 10 Dacula Falcons 4 Sharon Springs Academy
Number Player Age
2 Beau Bennett 13
11 Dallas Rice 13
14 Braden Ezzell 14
17 Dalton Harris 13
18 Tag Clement 13
25 Tristan Lyles 13
27 Ryan Higdon 13
42 Demitri Watts 13
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 6 1-1-0 7 5.00 7.00 -2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/3 10:00 AM Dacula Park 1 3 Dacula Falcons 10 Renz Baseball Academy
Game #2 4/3 2:00 PM Dacula Park 1 7 Dacula Falcons 4 Forsyth Bulldogs
Number Player Age
2 Beau Bennett 13
11 Dallas Rice 13
14 Braden Ezzell 14
17 Dalton Harris 13
18 Tag Clement 13
25 Tristan Lyles 13
27 Ryan Higdon 13
42 Demitri Watts 13
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 7 1-3-0 10 5.25 7.00 -1.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/17 12:00 PM Lanier Point Park 3 6 Dacula Falcons 11 NGE Baseball
Game #2 4/17 4:00 PM Lanier Point Park 3 0 Dacula Falcons 10 Onward
Game #3 4/18 12:00 PM Lanier Point Park 3 10 Dacula Falcons 0 NGE Baseball
Game #4 4/18 2:00 PM Lanier Point Park 3 5 Dacula Falcons 7 Buford Wolves
Number Player Age
2 Beau Bennett 13
11 Dallas Rice 13
14 Braden Ezzell 14
17 Dalton Harris 13
18 Tag Clement 13
25 Tristan Lyles 13
27 Ryan Higdon 13
42 Demitri Watts 13
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 6 2-2-0 7 4.75 4.75 0.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/22 3:00 PM Bethesda Park 10 7 Dacula Falcons 0 Team Elite Select 13u
Game #2 5/22 7:00 PM Bethesda Park 10 3 Dacula Falcons 5 Factory Stars
Game #3 5/23 10:00 AM Bethesda Park 10 7 Dacula Falcons 6 Onward
Game #4 5/23 2:00 PM Bethesda Park 10 2 Dacula Falcons 8 ATL Lightning 13U - Wallace
Number Player Age
2 Beau Bennett 13
11 Dallas Rice 13
14 Braden Ezzell 14
17 Dalton Harris 13
18 Tag Clement 13
25 Tristan Lyles 13
27 Ryan Higdon 13
42 Demitri Watts 13
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 10 4-0-0 10 7.75 3.75 4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/29 3:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 1 9 Dacula Falcons 1 Sharon Springs Academy
Game #2 5/29 7:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 1 7 Dacula Falcons 4 Superior Sports Dirtbags
Game #3 5/30 2:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 1 10 Dacula Falcons 6 Renz Baseball Academy
Game #4 5/30 6:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 1 5 Dacula Falcons 4 North Ga Raiders 13u
Number Player Age
2 Beau Bennett 13
11 Dallas Rice 13
14 Braden Ezzell 14
17 Dalton Harris 13
18 Tag Clement 13
21 Hayes Griffin 13
25 Tristan Lyles 13
27 Ryan Higdon 13
42 Demitri Watts 13
Number Player Age
2 Beau Bennett 13
4 Riley Pritchett 13
11 Dallas Rice 13
14 Braden Ezzell 14
17 Dalton Harris 13
18 Tag Clement 13
21 Hayes Griffin 13
22 Spencer Wood 13
24 Nick Clayborn 13
25 Tristan Lyles 13
27 Ryan Higdon 13
42 Demitri Watts 13